Final Results

Tournament: Commonwealth Veterans Fencing Championship
Location: Largs, Scotland
Event: Open Veteran Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 16 November 2014 - 12:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Hutchinson, Jane England NATIONAL USA B14  
2 Yean Hong Lim, Nona Singapore NATIONAL USA A14  
3T Narey, Michele Scotland NATIONAL USA B14  
3T Beck, Nickola England NATIONAL USA A14  
5 Clancy, Caroline England NATIONAL USA B14  
6 Frith, Vivien Scotland NATIONAL USA C14  
7 Jordan, Harriet Australia NATIONAL USA A14  
8 Russen, Tracy England NATIONAL USA A14  
9 Walls, Yvonne England NATIONAL USA C14  
10 Coulter, Grace England NATIONAL USA B14  
11 Jones, Wednesday Wales NATIONAL USA A14  
12 Williams, Lynn England NATIONAL USA A14  
13 Menary, Jane Australia NATIONAL USA A14  
14 Baxter, Claudia England NATIONAL USA A14  
15 Bergeron, Josée Canada NATIONAL USA A14  
16 Smith, Lorna Scotland NATIONAL USA A14  
17 Adam, Connie England NATIONAL USA D14  
18 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia South Africa NATIONAL USA C14  
19 de Bhuinn, Una Northern Ireland NATIONAL USA B14  
20 Muir, Natalie South Africa NATIONAL USA A14  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baxter, Claudia 1   D2 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5   2 15 24 -9 6
Coulter, Grace 2 V5   D4 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 27 19 +8 3
Beck, Nickola 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 16 +14 1
Muir, Natalie 4 D1 D3 D3   D1 D2 D0   0 10 30 -20 7
Yean Hong Lim, Nona 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   D4 V5   4 28 16 +12 2
Frith, Vivien 6 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5   D4   3 24 22 +2 4
Jones, Wednesday 7 D3 D1 D2 V5 D1 V5     2 17 24 -7 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Russen, Tracy 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   5 28 15 +13 2
Clancy, Caroline 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5 D0   4 24 17 +7 3
Adam, Connie 3 D4 D3   V5 D1 D3 D2   1 18 29 -11 6
Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 4 D2 D1 D4   V5 V5 D0   2 17 25 -8 5
de Bhuinn, Una 5 D0 D0 V5 D2   D1 D2   1 10 26 -16 7
Menary, Jane 6 D0 D3 V5 D3 V5   D1   2 17 24 -7 4
Narey, Michele 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 8 +22 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Williams, Lynn 1   D0 D2 D2 V5 V5   2 14 21 -7 4
Walls, Yvonne 2 V5   D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 12 +9 2
Hutchinson, Jane 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Jordan, Harriet 4 V5 D3 D0   V5 V5   3 18 13 +5 3
Bergeron, Josée 5 D2 D1 D3 D0   V5   1 11 23 -12 5
Smith, Lorna 6 D4 D3 D2 D1 D3     0 13 25 -12 6

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Williams, Lynn 1   D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 D0   2 18 22 -4 4
Coulter, Grace 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5 D1   4 22 15 +7 3
Adam, Connie 3 D1 D3   D1 D2 V5 D1   1 13 29 -16 6
Yean Hong Lim, Nona 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3   5 28 11 +17 2
Menary, Jane 5 V5 D0 V5 D2   D2 D1   2 15 26 -11 5
Muir, Natalie 6 D1 D0 D4 D0 V5   D1   1 11 27 -16 7
Narey, Michele 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 7 +23 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hutchinson, Jane 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 15 +13 2
Clancy, Caroline 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Walls, Yvonne 3 D3 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 25 15 +10 3
Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 4 D2 D0 D1   D3 D3 D2   0 11 30 -19 7
Jones, Wednesday 5 D2 D0 D0 V5   V5 V5   3 17 21 -4 4
Smith, Lorna 6 D1 D4 D4 V5 D3   V5   2 22 23 -1 5
de Bhuinn, Una 7 D2 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0     1 7 27 -20 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baxter, Claudia 1   D2 D3 D1 D1 V5   1 12 22 -10 5
Beck, Nickola 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
Russen, Tracy 3 V5 D1   D2 D2 D3   1 13 23 -10 4
Frith, Vivien 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Jordan, Harriet 5 V5 D4 V5 D0   V5   3 19 13 +6 3
Bergeron, Josée 6 D2 D2 V5 D3 D0     1 12 23 -11 6

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Narey, Michele - B14          
   (1) Narey, Michele - B14        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Narey, Michele - B14      
 (17) Adam, Connie - D14    10 - 4      
   (16) Smith, Lorna - A14        
 (16) Smith, Lorna - A14  4 - 10        
       (1) Narey, Michele - B14    
 (9) Jordan, Harriet - A14      10 - 6    
   (9) Jordan, Harriet - A14        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Jordan, Harriet - A14      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 9      
   (8) Coulter, Grace - B14        
 (8) Coulter, Grace - B14          
         (5) Yean Hong Lim, Nona - A14  
 (5) Yean Hong Lim, Nona - A14        6 - 10  
   (5) Yean Hong Lim, Nona - A14        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Yean Hong Lim, Nona - A14      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 1      
   (12) Williams, Lynn - A14        
 (12) Williams, Lynn - A14          
       (5) Yean Hong Lim, Nona - A14    
 (13) Menary, Jane - A14      10 - 3    
   (13) Menary, Jane - A14        
 (20) Muir, Natalie - A14  10 - 8        
     (4) Clancy, Caroline - B14      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (4) Clancy, Caroline - B14        
 (4) Clancy, Caroline - B14          
           (2) Hutchinson, Jane - B14
 (3) Beck, Nickola - A14          9 - 10
   (3) Beck, Nickola - A14        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Beck, Nickola - A14      
 (19) de Bhuinn, Una - B14    10 - 5      
   (14) Baxter, Claudia - A14        
 (14) Baxter, Claudia - A14  1 - 10        
       (3) Beck, Nickola - A14    
 (11) Jones, Wednesday - A14      10 - 7    
   (11) Jones, Wednesday - A14        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Frith, Vivien - C14      
 (27) -BYE-    8 - 10      
   (6) Frith, Vivien - C14        
 (6) Frith, Vivien - C14          
         (2) Hutchinson, Jane - B14  
 (7) Walls, Yvonne - C14        4 - 10  
   (7) Walls, Yvonne - C14        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Russen, Tracy - A14      
 (23) -BYE-    9 - 10      
   (10) Russen, Tracy - A14        
 (10) Russen, Tracy - A14          
       (2) Hutchinson, Jane - B14    
 (15) Bergeron, Josée - A14      2 - 10    
   (15) Bergeron, Josée - A14        
 (18) Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia - C14  10 - 5        
     (2) Hutchinson, Jane - B14      
 (31) -BYE-    1 - 10      
   (2) Hutchinson, Jane - B14        
 (2) Hutchinson, Jane - B14          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com