Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Worman, Gillian 50+    NIR 
2 O'Connell, Kate 40+    ENG 
3T Anderson, Sheila 50+    SCO 
3T Bonney-Millett, Jenny 50+    AUS 
5 Archer, Kati 50+    ENG 
6 Halsted, Clare 60+    ENG 
7 de Large, Kim 50+    ENG 
8 Garvie, Karen 40+    ENG 
9 McNamara, Moya 60+    ENG 
10 Cooksey, Janet 70+    ENG 
11 Payne, Kristin 70+    ENG 
12 Steele, Marie 40+    SCO 
13 Uff, Susan 60+    ENG 
14 Allardice, Jane 60+    AUS 
15 Lefevre, Danielle 60+    CAN 
16 Agrella, Susan 50+    RSA 
17 Budniak, Fiona 50+    AUS 
18 Pearce, Julie 40+    AUS 
19 Dyer, Julie 50+    GUE 
20 Harris, Kate 60+    ENG 
21 Jordan, Harriet 40+    AUS 
22 Robinson, Lynette 50+    WAL 
23 Pitt, Helen 40+    SCO 
24 Collins, Amanda 50+    ENG 
25 Collenette, Sarah 40+    GUE 
26 Webster, Paula 40+    ENG 
27 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG 
28 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 60+    RSA 
29 Joly, Ann 50+    CAN 
30 Ellington, Elaine 50+    GUE 
31 Muir, Natalie 40+    RSA 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Bonney-Millett, Jenny 50+    AUS 
2 Worman, Gillian 50+    NIR 
3 Archer, Kati 50+    ENG 
4 Halsted, Clare 60+    ENG 
5 McNamara, Moya 60+    ENG 
6 Uff, Susan 60+    ENG 
7 Allardice, Jane 60+    AUS 
8 Payne, Kristin 70+    ENG 
9 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG 
10 Budniak, Fiona 10  50+    AUS 
11 Jordan, Harriet 11  40+    AUS 
12 O'Connell, Kate 12  40+    ENG 
13 Pearce, Julie 13  40+    AUS 
14 Harris, Kate 14  60+    ENG 
15 de Large, Kim 15  50+    ENG 
16 Garvie, Karen 16  40+    ENG 
17 Cooksey, Janet 17  70+    ENG 
18 Robinson, Lynette 18  50+    WAL 
19 Collins, Amanda   50+    ENG 
20 Webster, Paula   40+    ENG 
21 Joly, Ann   50+    CAN 
22 Lefevre, Danielle   60+    CAN 
23 Muir, Natalie   40+    RSA 
24 Agrella, Susan   50+    RSA 
25 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia   60+    RSA 
26 Anderson, Sheila   50+    SCO 
27 Steele, Marie   40+    SCO 
28 Pitt, Helen   40+    SCO 
29 Collenette, Sarah   40+    GUE 
30 Dyer, Julie   50+    GUE 
31 Ellington, Elaine   50+    GUE 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Harris, Kate
60+ / ENG
1 D0 V5 D1 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 20 18 +2
O'Connell, Kate
40+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Webster, Paula
40+ / ENG
3 D1 D1 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.33 12 24 -12
Bonney-Millett, Jenny
50+ / AUS
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 9 +16
Pitt, Helen
40+ / SCO
5 D3 D0 V5 D1 D4 D1 1 0.17 14 24 -10
Joly, Ann
50+ / CAN
6 D1 D4 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Ellington, Elaine
50+ / GUE
7 D3 D1 D3 D1 V5 D1 1 0.17 14 26 -12

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Austin, Diane
70+ / ENG
1 D4 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 17 22 -5
Collins, Amanda
50+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Budniak, Fiona
50+ / AUS
3 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Lefevre, Danielle
60+ / CAN
4 V5 V5 D1 D0 D3 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Worman, Gillian
50+ / NIR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Collenette, Sarah
40+ / GUE
6 D2 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 21 -8

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Archer, Kati
50+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 9 +15
Payne, Kristin
70+ / ENG
2 D2 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Muir, Natalie
40+ / RSA
3 D0 D3 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Robinson, Lynette
50+ / WAL
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Jordan, Harriet
40+ / AUS
5 D2 D4 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 17 22 -5
Dyer, Julie
50+ / GUE
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 19 +3

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
de Large, Kim
50+ / ENG
1 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Cooksey, Janet
70+ / ENG
2 D3 D2 V5 V5 V4 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Halsted, Clare
60+ / ENG
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Steele, Marie
40+ / SCO
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 22 -3
Agrella, Susan
50+ / RSA
5 D3 D2 D0 D4 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Allardice, Jane
60+ / AUS
6 D1 D3 D2 D4 D4 0 0.00 14 24 -10

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Uff, Susan
60+ / ENG
1 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 19 19 0
Garvie, Karen
40+ / ENG
2 D2 D2 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 22 -11
McNamara, Moya
60+ / ENG
3 V4 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.60 17 17 0
Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia
60+ / RSA
4 D3 D2 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Anderson, Sheila
50+ / SCO
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Pearce, Julie
40+ / AUS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 11 +13



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 O'Connell, Kate 12  40+    ENG  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Worman, Gillian 50+    NIR  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Halsted, Clare 60+    ENG  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 Anderson, Sheila   50+    SCO  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
5 Archer, Kati 50+    ENG  1.00  24  +15  Advanced
6 Bonney-Millett, Jenny 50+    AUS  0.83  25  +16  Advanced
7 Pearce, Julie 13  40+    AUS  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
8 Dyer, Julie   50+    GUE  0.80  22  19  +3  Advanced
9 Harris, Kate 14  60+    ENG  0.67  20  18  +2  Advanced
10 Robinson, Lynette 18  50+    WAL  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
11 Budniak, Fiona 10  50+    AUS  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
12 de Large, Kim 15  50+    ENG  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
13 Cooksey, Janet 17  70+    ENG  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
14 McNamara, Moya 60+    ENG  0.60  17  17  Advanced
15 Steele, Marie   40+    SCO  0.60  19  22  -3  Advanced
16 Uff, Susan 60+    ENG  0.40  19  19  Advanced
17 Payne, Kristin 70+    ENG  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
18 Collins, Amanda   50+    ENG  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
19 Lefevre, Danielle   60+    CAN  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
20 Collenette, Sarah   40+    GUE  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
21 Joly, Ann   50+    CAN  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
22 Webster, Paula   40+    ENG  0.33  12  24  -12  Advanced
23T Austin, Diane 70+    ENG  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
23T Jordan, Harriet 11  40+    AUS  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
25 Agrella, Susan   50+    RSA  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
26 Garvie, Karen 16  40+    ENG  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
27 Pitt, Helen   40+    SCO  0.17  14  24  -10  Advanced
28 Ellington, Elaine   50+    GUE  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
29 Allardice, Jane 60+    AUS  0.00  14  24  -10  Advanced
30 Muir, Natalie   40+    RSA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
31 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia   60+    RSA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
O'Connell, Kate
40+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia
60+ / RSA
2 D1 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Pitt, Helen
40+ / SCO
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Austin, Diane
70+ / ENG
4 D1 D4 D4 D3 D0 V5 1 0.17 17 27 -10
Collenette, Sarah
40+ / GUE
5 D0 D2 D1 V5 D4 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Budniak, Fiona
50+ / AUS
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Robinson, Lynette
50+ / WAL
7 D0 V5 D1 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 23 -9
Referee(s):
Chua, Eugene
GBR

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Harris, Kate
60+ / ENG
1 D3 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 19 -1
de Large, Kim
50+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Webster, Paula
40+ / ENG
3 D3 D4 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Allardice, Jane
60+ / AUS
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Lefevre, Danielle
60+ / CAN
5 D1 D1 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Worman, Gillian
50+ / NIR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Referee(s):
Hazelwood, Daniel
GBR

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Halsted, Clare
60+ / ENG
1 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Cooksey, Janet
70+ / ENG
2 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
Collins, Amanda
50+ / ENG
3 V5 D4 D2 D4 D2 1 0.20 17 21 -4
Jordan, Harriet
40+ / AUS
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Dyer, Julie
50+ / GUE
5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Muir, Natalie
40+ / RSA
6 D0 D0 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 6 22 -16
Referee(s):
Speakman, Adrian
GBR

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
McNamara, Moya
60+ / ENG
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Payne, Kristin
70+ / ENG
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Anderson, Sheila
50+ / SCO
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Joly, Ann
50+ / CAN
4 D0 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Ellington, Elaine
50+ / GUE
5 D0 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 6 22 -16
Pearce, Julie
40+ / AUS
6 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Referee(s):
Clarke, Steve
GBR

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Archer, Kati
50+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Uff, Susan
60+ / ENG
2 D3 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Garvie, Karen
40+ / ENG
3 D1 V5 D0 D3 D4 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Bonney-Millett, Jenny
50+ / AUS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Agrella, Susan
50+ / RSA
5 D1 D2 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 8 23 -15
Steele, Marie
40+ / SCO
6 D2 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 O'Connell, Kate 12  40+    ENG  12  1.00  60  14  +46  Advanced
2 Worman, Gillian 50+    NIR  10  1.00  50  12  +38  Advanced
3 Anderson, Sheila   50+    SCO  10  1.00  50  17  +33  Advanced
4 Bonney-Millett, Jenny 50+    AUS  10  0.91  50  13  +37  Advanced
5 Archer, Kati 50+    ENG  0.90  46  21  +25  Advanced
6 Halsted, Clare 60+    ENG  0.80  44  21  +23  Advanced
7 Budniak, Fiona 10  50+    AUS  0.73  48  28  +20  Advanced
8 Pearce, Julie 13  40+    AUS  0.70  45  25  +20  Advanced
9 Dyer, Julie   50+    GUE  0.70  42  34  +8  Advanced
10 de Large, Kim 15  50+    ENG  0.70  41  34  +7  Advanced
11 McNamara, Moya 60+    ENG  0.60  39  31  +8  Advanced
12 Cooksey, Janet 17  70+    ENG  0.60  36  33  +3  Advanced
13 Harris, Kate 14  60+    ENG  0.55  38  37  +1  Advanced
14 Jordan, Harriet 11  40+    AUS  0.50  38  34  +4  Advanced
15 Payne, Kristin 70+    ENG  0.50  37  38  -1  Advanced
16 Steele, Marie   40+    SCO  0.50  34  41  -7  Advanced
17 Robinson, Lynette 18  50+    WAL  0.45  36  37  -1  Advanced
18 Pitt, Helen   40+    SCO  0.42  38  43  -5  Advanced
19 Uff, Susan 60+    ENG  0.40  37  38  -1  Advanced
20 Allardice, Jane 60+    AUS  0.30  35  37  -2  Advanced
21 Collins, Amanda   50+    ENG  0.30  32  41  -9  Advanced
22 Collenette, Sarah   40+    GUE  0.27  27  49  -22  Advanced
23 Webster, Paula   40+    ENG  0.27  24  48  -24  Advanced
24 Garvie, Karen 16  40+    ENG  0.20  24  46  -22  Advanced
25 Lefevre, Danielle   60+    CAN  0.20  21  45  -24  Advanced
26 Agrella, Susan   50+    RSA  0.20  22  47  -25  Advanced
27 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG  0.18  34  49  -15  Advanced
28 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia   60+    RSA  0.18  24  51  -27  Advanced
29 Joly, Ann   50+    CAN  0.18  23  50  -27  Advanced
30 Ellington, Elaine   50+    GUE  0.18  20  48  -28  Advanced
31 Muir, Natalie   40+    RSA  0.10  14  47  -33  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) O'Connell, Kate 
40+ / ENG  (1) O'Connell, Kate 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) O'Connell, Kate 
(17) Robinson, Lynette    10 - 4
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
50+ / WAL  (16) Steele, Marie   
(16) Steele, Marie  10 - 6
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
 
40+ / SCO    (1) O'Connell, Kate 
(9) Dyer, Julie    10 - 4
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
50+ / GUE  (24) Garvie, Karen     
(24) Garvie, Karen  10 - 7
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
   
40+ / ENG    (24) Garvie, Karen   
(25) Lefevre, Danielle    10 - 6
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
 
60+ / CAN  (25) Lefevre, Danielle   
(8) Pearce, Julie  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
 
40+ / AUS    (1) O'Connell, Kate 
(5) Archer, Kati    10 - 7 
50+ / ENG  (5) Archer, Kati     
(28) Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia  10 - 2
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
60+ / RSA    (5) Archer, Kati     
(21) Collins, Amanda    10 - 4
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
   
50+ / ENG  (12) Cooksey, Janet       
(12) Cooksey, Janet  10 - 7
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
     
70+ / ENG    (4) Bonney-Millett, Jenny   
(13) Harris, Kate    10 - 3
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
 
60+ / ENG  (20) Allardice, Jane     
(20) Allardice, Jane  8 - 7
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
60+ / AUS    (4) Bonney-Millett, Jenny   
(29) Joly, Ann    10 - 1
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
 
50+ / CAN  (4) Bonney-Millett, Jenny   
(4) Bonney-Millett, Jenny  10 - 2
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
50+ / AUS    (2) Worman, Gillian 
(3) Anderson, Sheila    8 - 7
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
50+ / SCO  (3) Anderson, Sheila     
(30) Ellington, Elaine  10 - 3
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
   
50+ / GUE    (3) Anderson, Sheila     
(19) Uff, Susan    10 - 1
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
   
60+ / ENG  (19) Uff, Susan       
(14) Jordan, Harriet  10 - 4
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
     
40+ / AUS    (3) Anderson, Sheila     
(11) McNamara, Moya    10 - 7
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
   
60+ / ENG  (11) McNamara, Moya         
(22) Collenette, Sarah  10 - 4
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
       
40+ / GUE    (6) Halsted, Clare       
(27) Austin, Diane    9 - 5
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
     
70+ / ENG  (6) Halsted, Clare       
(6) Halsted, Clare  10 - 1
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
     
60+ / ENG    (2) Worman, Gillian   
(7) Budniak, Fiona    10 - 5   
50+ / AUS  (26) Agrella, Susan     
(26) Agrella, Susan  10 - 7
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
   
50+ / RSA    (10) de Large, Kim     
(23) Webster, Paula    10 - 1
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
   
40+ / ENG  (10) de Large, Kim       
(10) de Large, Kim  10 - 8
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
     
50+ / ENG    (2) Worman, Gillian   
(15) Payne, Kristin    10 - 3
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
 
70+ / ENG  (15) Payne, Kristin     
(18) Pitt, Helen  10 - 4
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
   
40+ / SCO    (2) Worman, Gillian   
(31) Muir, Natalie    10 - 4
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
 
40+ / RSA  (2) Worman, Gillian   
(2) Worman, Gillian  10 - 3
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
 
50+ / NIR