Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Heskett, Ingrid 40+    ENG 
2 Tygesen, Tanya 40+    CAN 
3T Haldane, Fiona 60+    NIR 
3T Hull, Nicola 40+    ENG 
5 Grant, Karen 50+    SCO 
6 Uff, Susan 60+    ENG 
7 Elvin, Kate 60+    NIR 
8 Brooks, Susan 50+    ENG 
9 Rosseel, Genevieve 40+    CAN 
10 McNamara, Moya 60+    ENG 
11 McGinnity, Marie 50+    NIR 
12 Oliver, Caryl 60+    ENG 
13 Tait, Maggie 50+    SCO 
14 Schortmann, Jutta 50+    AUS 
15 Bowd, Catherine 40+    WAL 
16 Jackett, Elaine 40+    JER 
17 Baron, Janet 60+    ENG 
18 Bond, Carol 50+    AUS 
19 Liston, Marie 40+    ENG 
20 Bottle, Sandra 50+    ENG 
21 Lefevre, Danielle 60+    CAN 
22 Menary, Jane 40+    AUS 
23 Smith, Lorna 40+    SCO 
24 Earl, Silvia 60+    ENG 
25 Adam, Connie 70+    ENG 
26 Bergeron, Josée 40+    CAN 
27 Christie, Elanne 40+    SCO 
28 Cooksey, Janet 70+    ENG 
29 Robinson, Lynette 50+    WAL 
30 Ellis, Isobel 50+    AUS 
31 Muir, Natalie 40+    RSA 
32 Smith-Newsam, Shirley 50+    ENG 
33 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 60+    RSA 
34 Martin, Isobel 50+    WAL 
35 Batiste, Wendy 50+    GUE 
36 Joly, Ann 50+    CAN 
37 Blom, Allison 60+    AUS 
38 Kudray, Patricia 50+    WAL 
39 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Earl, Silvia 60+    ENG 
2 Oliver, Caryl 60+    ENG 
3 Haldane, Fiona 60+    NIR 
4 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG 
5 Ellis, Isobel 50+    AUS 
6 Bond, Carol 50+    AUS 
7 Hull, Nicola 40+    ENG 
8 Menary, Jane 40+    AUS 
9 Blom, Allison 60+    AUS 
10 Uff, Susan 10  60+    ENG 
11 Brooks, Susan 11  50+    ENG 
12 McGinnity, Marie 12  50+    NIR 
13 Tait, Maggie 13  50+    SCO 
14 Grant, Karen 14  50+    SCO 
15 Bowd, Catherine 15  40+    WAL 
16 Robinson, Lynette 16  50+    WAL 
17 Elvin, Kate 17  60+    NIR 
18 Bottle, Sandra 18  50+    ENG 
19 Smith, Lorna 19  40+    SCO 
20 McNamara, Moya 20  60+    ENG 
21 Batiste, Wendy 21  50+    GUE 
22 Jackett, Elaine 22  40+    JER 
23 Cooksey, Janet 23  70+    ENG 
24 Bergeron, Josée 25  40+    CAN 
25 Rosseel, Genevieve 26  40+    CAN 
26 Schortmann, Jutta 27  50+    AUS 
27 Lefevre, Danielle 28  60+    CAN 
28 Tygesen, Tanya 29  40+    CAN 
29 Joly, Ann 30  50+    CAN 
30 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 31  60+    RSA 
31 Adam, Connie 32  70+    ENG 
32 Christie, Elanne 33  40+    SCO 
33 Heskett, Ingrid 34  40+    ENG 
34 Martin, Isobel 35  50+    WAL 
35 Baron, Janet 36  60+    ENG 
37 Liston, Marie 38  40+    ENG 
38 Muir, Natalie 39  40+    RSA 
39 Kudray, Patricia 40  50+    WAL 
40 Smith-Newsam, Shirley 42  50+    ENG 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Earl, Silvia
60+ / ENG
1 D2 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Schortmann, Jutta
50+ / AUS
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Bergeron, Josée
40+ / CAN
3 D2 D1 D2 D4 D4 V5 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Liston, Marie
40+ / ENG
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4
Tait, Maggie
50+ / SCO
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
McGinnity, Marie
50+ / NIR
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 23 +2
Kudray, Patricia
50+ / WAL
7 D1 D2 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Oliver, Caryl
60+ / ENG
1 V3 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
Brooks, Susan
50+ / ENG
2 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1
Grant, Karen
50+ / SCO
3 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Rosseel, Genevieve
40+ / CAN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Martin, Isobel
50+ / WAL
5 D1 D3 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Cooksey, Janet
70+ / ENG
6 D0 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 24 -15

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smith-Newsam, Shirley
50+ / ENG
1 D3 D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Baron, Janet
60+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Haldane, Fiona
60+ / NIR
3 V4 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Blom, Allison
60+ / AUS
4 D1 D2 D1 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Bowd, Catherine
40+ / WAL
5 D4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
Lefevre, Danielle
60+ / CAN
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 23 21 +2
Jackett, Elaine
40+ / JER
7 V5 D1 D4 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 22 25 -3

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Heskett, Ingrid
40+ / ENG
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Austin, Diane
70+ / ENG
2 D2 D0 D3 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Tygesen, Tanya
40+ / CAN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Menary, Jane
40+ / AUS
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 22 +1
Muir, Natalie
40+ / RSA
5 D1 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 27 -8
Robinson, Lynette
50+ / WAL
6 D0 V5 D0 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 20 -1
Batiste, Wendy
50+ / GUE
7 D2 V5 D0 D2 D3 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ellis, Isobel
50+ / AUS
1 D3 D4 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 17 21 -4
Uff, Susan
60+ / ENG
2 V4 V5 D2 V3 D3 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Christie, Elanne
40+ / SCO
3 V5 D2 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Elvin, Kate
60+ / NIR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Joly, Ann
50+ / CAN
5 D2 D1 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 23 -11
McNamara, Moya
60+ / ENG
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 17 +8

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hull, Nicola
40+ / ENG
1 V5 V2 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 22 7 +15
Adam, Connie
70+ / ENG
2 D2 V1 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 11 19 -8
Smith, Lorna
40+ / SCO
3 D1 D0 V4 D2 V5 2 0.40 12 11 +1
Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia
60+ / RSA
4 D3 D4 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 14 20 -6
Bond, Carol
50+ / AUS
5 D1 V5 V3 V5 V5 4 0.80 19 15 +4
Bottle, Sandra
50+ / ENG
6 D0 V5 D2 V1 D2 2 0.40 10 16 -6



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tygesen, Tanya 29  40+    CAN  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Baron, Janet 36  60+    ENG  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
3 Rosseel, Genevieve 26  40+    CAN  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Hull, Nicola 40+    ENG  1.00  22  +15  Advanced
5 McNamara, Moya 20  60+    ENG  1.00  25  17  +8  Advanced
6 Heskett, Ingrid 34  40+    ENG  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
7 Schortmann, Jutta 27  50+    AUS  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
8 Tait, Maggie 13  50+    SCO  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
9 Elvin, Kate 17  60+    NIR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
10 Bond, Carol 50+    AUS  0.80  19  15  +4  Advanced
11 Haldane, Fiona 60+    NIR  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
12 McGinnity, Marie 12  50+    NIR  0.67  25  23  +2  Advanced
13 Lefevre, Danielle 28  60+    CAN  0.67  23  21  +2  Advanced
14 Menary, Jane 40+    AUS  0.67  23  22  +1  Advanced
15 Oliver, Caryl 60+    ENG  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
16 Grant, Karen 14  50+    SCO  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
17 Uff, Susan 10  60+    ENG  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
18 Brooks, Susan 11  50+    ENG  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
19 Liston, Marie 38  40+    ENG  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
20 Earl, Silvia 60+    ENG  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
21 Bowd, Catherine 15  40+    WAL  0.50  23  23  Advanced
22 Robinson, Lynette 16  50+    WAL  0.50  19  20  -1  Advanced
23 Smith, Lorna 19  40+    SCO  0.40  12  11  +1  Advanced
24 Christie, Elanne 33  40+    SCO  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
25 Bottle, Sandra 18  50+    ENG  0.40  10  16  -6  Advanced
26 Adam, Connie 32  70+    ENG  0.40  11  19  -8  Advanced
27 Jackett, Elaine 22  40+    JER  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
28 Smith-Newsam, Shirley 42  50+    ENG  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
29 Muir, Natalie 39  40+    RSA  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
30 Ellis, Isobel 50+    AUS  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
31 Cooksey, Janet 23  70+    ENG  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
32 Bergeron, Josée 25  40+    CAN  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
33 Batiste, Wendy 21  50+    GUE  0.17  14  28  -14  Advanced
34 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 31  60+    RSA  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced
35 Joly, Ann 30  50+    CAN  0.00  12  23  -11  Advanced
36 Martin, Isobel 35  50+    WAL  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
37 Blom, Allison 60+    AUS  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
38 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
39 Kudray, Patricia 40  50+    WAL  0.00  30  -22  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bottle, Sandra
50+ / ENG
1 V1 V5 D4 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 20 17 +3
Martin, Isobel
50+ / WAL
2 D0 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 17 22 -5
Christie, Elanne
40+ / SCO
3 D4 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 22 26 -4
McGinnity, Marie
50+ / NIR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 20 +5
Menary, Jane
40+ / AUS
5 D2 D3 V5 D3 D0 V5 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Tygesen, Tanya
40+ / CAN
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
Austin, Diane
70+ / ENG
7 D1 D3 D2 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Robinson, Lynette
50+ / WAL
1 D0 D3 V5 D1 D3 D2 1 0.17 14 22 -8
Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia
60+ / RSA
2 V3 V5 D3 D0 V5 D4 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Adam, Connie
70+ / ENG
3 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Lefevre, Danielle
60+ / CAN
4 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 D4 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Haldane, Fiona
60+ / NIR
5 V2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 6 1.00 26 6 +20
Blom, Allison
60+ / AUS
6 V5 D3 D1 D3 D0 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Baron, Janet
60+ / ENG
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jackett, Elaine
40+ / JER
1 D1 D1 D1 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Rosseel, Genevieve
40+ / CAN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Smith, Lorna
40+ / SCO
3 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 13 +7
Bond, Carol
50+ / AUS
4 V5 D4 V3 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Kudray, Patricia
50+ / WAL
5 V5 D0 D1 D1 D2 D0 1 0.17 9 29 -20
Cooksey, Janet
70+ / ENG
6 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Oliver, Caryl
60+ / ENG
7 V5 D4 V2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smith-Newsam, Shirley
50+ / ENG
1 D0 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Joly, Ann
50+ / CAN
2 V5 D3 D1 D4 D4 1 0.20 17 20 -3
Grant, Karen
50+ / SCO
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Hull, Nicola
40+ / ENG
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Bowd, Catherine
40+ / WAL
5 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Elvin, Kate
60+ / NIR
6 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 2 0.40 20 20 0

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Earl, Silvia
60+ / ENG
1 D4 V1 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 15 16 -1
McNamara, Moya
60+ / ENG
2 V5 D2 V3 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 17 +3
Uff, Susan
60+ / ENG
3 D0 V5 V5 V3 V4 4 0.80 17 9 +8
Tait, Maggie
50+ / SCO
4 V2 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Ellis, Isobel
50+ / AUS
5 V5 D4 D1 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Muir, Natalie
40+ / RSA
6 D4 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 11 24 -13

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Batiste, Wendy
50+ / GUE
1 D2 D3 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Schortmann, Jutta
50+ / AUS
2 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Brooks, Susan
50+ / ENG
3 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Liston, Marie
40+ / ENG
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 22 0
Bergeron, Josée
40+ / CAN
5 V5 D3 V4 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Heskett, Ingrid
40+ / ENG
6 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 23 15 +8



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tygesen, Tanya 29  40+    CAN  12  1.00  60  10  +50  Advanced
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 26  40+    CAN  11  1.00  55  25  +30  Advanced
3 Baron, Janet 36  60+    ENG  11  0.92  58  34  +24  Advanced
4 Hull, Nicola 40+    ENG  0.90  46  19  +27  Advanced
5 McNamara, Moya 20  60+    ENG  0.90  45  34  +11  Advanced
6 Haldane, Fiona 60+    NIR  10  0.83  52  25  +27  Advanced
7 Heskett, Ingrid 34  40+    ENG  0.82  50  26  +24  Advanced
8 Grant, Karen 14  50+    SCO  0.80  47  32  +15  Advanced
9 McGinnity, Marie 12  50+    NIR  0.75  50  43  +7  Advanced
10 Oliver, Caryl 60+    ENG  0.73  45  23  +22  Advanced
11 Tait, Maggie 13  50+    SCO  0.73  46  31  +15  Advanced
12 Uff, Susan 10  60+    ENG  0.70  34  25  +9  Advanced
13 Schortmann, Jutta 27  50+    AUS  0.64  48  33  +15  Advanced
14 Bond, Carol 50+    AUS  0.64  40  34  +6  Advanced
15 Elvin, Kate 17  60+    NIR  0.60  44  33  +11  Advanced
16 Liston, Marie 38  40+    ENG  0.55  47  43  +4  Advanced
17 Bowd, Catherine 15  40+    WAL  0.55  42  41  +1  Advanced
18 Bottle, Sandra 18  50+    ENG  0.55  30  33  -3  Advanced
19 Brooks, Susan 11  50+    ENG  0.50  33  35  -2  Advanced
20 Lefevre, Danielle 28  60+    CAN  0.50  42  47  -5  Advanced
21 Menary, Jane 40+    AUS  0.50  41  46  -5  Advanced
22 Smith, Lorna 19  40+    SCO  0.45  32  24  +8  Advanced
23 Earl, Silvia 60+    ENG  0.45  38  38  Advanced
24 Adam, Connie 32  70+    ENG  0.45  34  40  -6  Advanced
25 Bergeron, Josée 25  40+    CAN  0.36  39  45  -6  Advanced
26 Christie, Elanne 33  40+    SCO  0.36  39  48  -9  Advanced
27 Cooksey, Janet 23  70+    ENG  0.36  32  46  -14  Advanced
28 Robinson, Lynette 16  50+    WAL  0.33  33  42  -9  Advanced
29 Ellis, Isobel 50+    AUS  0.30  34  40  -6  Advanced
30 Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia 31  60+    RSA  0.27  34  42  -8  Advanced
31 Martin, Isobel 35  50+    WAL  0.18  30  47  -17  Advanced
32 Muir, Natalie 39  40+    RSA  0.18  30  51  -21  Advanced
33 Batiste, Wendy 21  50+    GUE  0.18  29  52  -23  Advanced
34 Smith-Newsam, Shirley 42  50+    ENG  0.18  21  49  -28  Advanced
35 Jackett, Elaine 22  40+    JER  0.17  33  55  -22  Advanced
36 Joly, Ann 30  50+    CAN  0.10  29  43  -14  Advanced
37 Blom, Allison 60+    AUS  0.08  29  58  -29  Advanced
38 Kudray, Patricia 40  50+    WAL  0.08  17  59  -42  Advanced
39 Austin, Diane 70+    ENG  0.00  23  60  -37  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Tygesen, Tanya 
40+ / CAN  (1) Tygesen, Tanya 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Tygesen, Tanya 
(33) Batiste, Wendy    10 - 1 
50+ / GUE  (32) Muir, Natalie   
(32) Muir, Natalie  10 - 8   
40+ / RSA    (1) Tygesen, Tanya 
(17) Bowd, Catherine    10 - 6 
40+ / WAL  (17) Bowd, Catherine     
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) Bowd, Catherine   
(49) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (16) Liston, Marie   
(16) Liston, Marie     
40+ / ENG    (1) Tygesen, Tanya 
(9) McGinnity, Marie    10 - 6 
50+ / NIR  (9) McGinnity, Marie     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) McGinnity, Marie     
(41) -BYE-    9 - 6     
  (24) Adam, Connie       
(24) Adam, Connie         
70+ / ENG    (8) Grant, Karen   
(25) Bergeron, Josée    10 - 6   
40+ / CAN  (25) Bergeron, Josée     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Grant, Karen   
(57) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (8) Grant, Karen   
(8) Grant, Karen     
50+ / SCO    (1) Tygesen, Tanya 
(5) McNamara, Moya    5 - 4
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
60+ / ENG  (5) McNamara, Moya     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) McNamara, Moya     
(37) Blom, Allison    10 - 7     
60+ / AUS  (28) Robinson, Lynette       
(28) Robinson, Lynette  10 - 7       
50+ / WAL    (12) Uff, Susan     
(21) Menary, Jane    7 - 6     
40+ / AUS  (21) Menary, Jane         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Uff, Susan       
(53) -BYE-    10 - 2       
  (12) Uff, Susan       
(12) Uff, Susan         
60+ / ENG    (4) Hull, Nicola   
(13) Schortmann, Jutta    6 - 6   
50+ / AUS  (13) Schortmann, Jutta     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Schortmann, Jutta     
(45) -BYE-    10 - 3     
  (20) Lefevre, Danielle       
(20) Lefevre, Danielle         
60+ / CAN    (4) Hull, Nicola   
(29) Ellis, Isobel    10 - 5   
50+ / AUS  (29) Ellis, Isobel     
(36) Joly, Ann  10 - 4     
50+ / CAN    (4) Hull, Nicola   
(61) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) Hull, Nicola   
(4) Hull, Nicola     
40+ / ENG    (7) Heskett, Ingrid 
(3) Baron, Janet    9 - 8 
60+ / ENG  (3) Baron, Janet     
(62) -BYE-       
    (35) Jackett, Elaine     
(35) Jackett, Elaine    10 - 6     
40+ / JER  (35) Jackett, Elaine       
(30) Nieuwenhuis, Cecilia  10 - 4       
60+ / RSA    (19) Brooks, Susan     
(19) Brooks, Susan    10 - 2     
50+ / ENG  (19) Brooks, Susan         
(46) -BYE-           
    (19) Brooks, Susan       
(51) -BYE-    9 - 8       
  (14) Bond, Carol       
(14) Bond, Carol         
50+ / AUS    (6) Haldane, Fiona     
(11) Tait, Maggie    10 - 6     
50+ / SCO  (11) Tait, Maggie         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Tait, Maggie         
(43) -BYE-    10 - 3         
  (22) Smith, Lorna           
(22) Smith, Lorna             
40+ / SCO    (6) Haldane, Fiona       
(27) Cooksey, Janet    4 - 3       
70+ / ENG  (27) Cooksey, Janet         
(38) Kudray, Patricia  10 - 5         
50+ / WAL    (6) Haldane, Fiona       
(59) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) Haldane, Fiona       
(6) Haldane, Fiona         
60+ / NIR    (7) Heskett, Ingrid   
(7) Heskett, Ingrid    10 - 7
Ref:  Graham, Ros 
 
40+ / ENG  (7) Heskett, Ingrid     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Heskett, Ingrid     
(39) Austin, Diane    10 - 3     
70+ / ENG  (26) Christie, Elanne       
(26) Christie, Elanne  10 - 5       
40+ / SCO    (7) Heskett, Ingrid     
(23) Earl, Silvia    10 - 8     
60+ / ENG  (23) Earl, Silvia         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Oliver, Caryl       
(55) -BYE-    9 - 4       
  (10) Oliver, Caryl       
(10) Oliver, Caryl         
60+ / ENG    (7) Heskett, Ingrid   
(15) Elvin, Kate    10 - 7   
60+ / NIR  (15) Elvin, Kate     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Elvin, Kate     
(47) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (18) Bottle, Sandra       
(18) Bottle, Sandra         
50+ / ENG    (15) Elvin, Kate   
(31) Martin, Isobel    10 - 4   
50+ / WAL  (34) Smith-Newsam, Shirley     
(34) Smith-Newsam, Shirley  10 - 9     
50+ / ENG    (2) Rosseel, Genevieve   
(63) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) Rosseel, Genevieve   
(2) Rosseel, Genevieve     
40+ / CAN