Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Members
1 Australia     AUS  Barry, Nutt, Purdie, Tyshchenko 
2 England     ENG  Abrahams, Paul, Troiano, Wedge 
3 Canada     CAN  Ballard, Chang, Lee, Tang 
4 Scotland     SCO  MacFadyen, McKay, Milne, Mort 
5 Wales     WAL  Brundle, Curling, Law, Robertson 
6 Guernsey     GGY  Gregory, Harnish, Saddler, Simmonds 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Australia Barry, Peter, Nutt, Nigel, Purdie, Richard, Tyshchenko, Andrey      AUS 
2 England Abrahams, Paul, Paul, Graham, Troiano, John, Wedge, Paul      ENG 
3 Scotland MacFadyen, Duncan, McKay, Mike, Milne, Kevin, Mort, Nicholas      SCO 
4 Canada Ballard, Mark, Chang, Greg, Lee, Francis W. K., Tang, Julian Tze Wei      CAN 
5 Wales Brundle, Kel, Curling, Simon, Law, Gareth, Robertson, Mark      WAL 
6 Guernsey Gregory, Paul, Harnish, Rob, Saddler, Paul, Simmonds, Meyrick      GGY 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Australia 
AUS  (1) Australia 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Australia 
(5) Wales    44 - 29
[Match Details]
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
WAL  (4) Canada   
(4) Canada  45 - 31
[Match Details]
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
 
CAN    (1) Australia 
(3) Scotland    45 - 35
[Match Details]
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
SCO  (3) Scotland     
(6) Guernsey  45 - 16
[Match Details]
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
   
GGY    (2) England   
(7) -BYE-    45 - 34
[Match Details]
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
 
  (2) England   
(2) England     
ENG   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Canada 
  (4) Canada 
(3) Scotland  37 - 36
[Match Details]
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# Canada TS Score Score TS Wales #
3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 5 5 3 3 Curling, Simon 6
1 Chang, Greg 5 10 8 5 Brundle, Kel 5
2 Lee, Francis W. K. 5 15 10 2 Robertson, Mark 4
1 Chang, Greg 4 19 17 7 Curling, Simon 6
3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 4 23 19 2 Robertson, Mark 4
2 Lee, Francis W. K. 7 30 20 1 Brundle, Kel 5
1 Chang, Greg 5 35 26 6 Robertson, Mark 4
2 Lee, Francis W. K. 5 40 29 3 Curling, Simon 6
3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 5 45 31 2 Brundle, Kel 5
      V45 D31      
Referee(s):
Clarke, Steve
Janicek, Andrew
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# Guernsey TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 Gregory, Paul 0 0 5 5 McKay, Mike 6
1 Simmonds, Meyrick 3 3 10 5 Mort, Nicholas 5
2 Harnish, Rob 2 5 15 5 Milne, Kevin 4
1 Simmonds, Meyrick 3 8 20 5 McKay, Mike 6
3 Gregory, Paul 3 11 25 5 Milne, Kevin 4
2 Harnish, Rob 1 12 30 5 Mort, Nicholas 5
1 Simmonds, Meyrick 1 13 35 5 Milne, Kevin 4
2 Harnish, Rob 2 15 40 5 McKay, Mike 6
3 Gregory, Paul 1 16 45 5 Mort, Nicholas 5
      D16 V45      
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
Hazelwood, Daniel
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Canada TS Score Score TS Australia #
3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 5 5 3 3 Nutt, Nigel 6
1 Chang, Greg 4 9 10 7 Tyshchenko, Andrey 5
2 Lee, Francis W. K. 3 12 15 5 Barry, Peter 4
1 Chang, Greg 1 13 20 5 Nutt, Nigel 6
3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 3 16 23 3 Barry, Peter 4
2 Lee, Francis W. K. 7 23 28 5 Tyshchenko, Andrey 5
1 Chang, Greg 0 23 28 0 Barry, Peter 4
2 Lee, Francis W. K. 3 26 33 5 Nutt, Nigel 6
3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 3 29 44 11 Tyshchenko, Andrey 5
      D29 V44      
Referee(s):
Clarke, Steve
Janicek, Andrew
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Scotland TS Score Score TS England #
3 Mort, Nicholas 5 5 4 4 Wedge, Paul 6
1 MacFadyen, Duncan 1 6 7 3 Troiano, John 5
2 McKay, Mike 8 14 12 5 Paul, Graham 4
1 MacFadyen, Duncan 4 18 20 8 Wedge, Paul 6
3 Mort, Nicholas 6 24 23 3 Paul, Graham 4
2 McKay, Mike 3 27 26 3 Troiano, John 5
1 MacFadyen, Duncan 2 29 35 9 Paul, Graham 4
2 McKay, Mike 3 32 40 5 Wedge, Paul 6
3 Mort, Nicholas 2 34 45 5 Troiano, John 5
      D34 V45      
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
Hazelwood, Daniel
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Australia TS Score Score TS England #
3 Nutt, Nigel 5 5 3 3 Wedge, Paul 6
1 Barry, Peter 2 7 8 5 Troiano, John 5
2 Tyshchenko, Andrey 6 13 12 4 Abrahams, Paul 4
1 Barry, Peter 6 19 16 4 Wedge, Paul 6
3 Nutt, Nigel 6 25 18 2 Abrahams, Paul 4
2 Tyshchenko, Andrey 4 29 20 2 Troiano, John 5
1 Barry, Peter 6 35 25 5 Abrahams, Paul 4
2 Tyshchenko, Andrey 5 40 29 4 Wedge, Paul 6
3 Nutt, Nigel 5 45 35 6 Troiano, John 5
      V45 D35      
Referee(s):
Clarke, Steve
Chua, Eugene
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Scotland TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Mort, Nicholas 3 3 3 3 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 6
1 Milne, Kevin 1 4 10 7 Lee, Francis W. K. 5
2 McKay, Mike 6 10 12 2 Chang, Greg 4
1 Milne, Kevin 2 12 14 2 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 6
3 Mort, Nicholas 9 21 17 3 Chang, Greg 4
2 McKay, Mike 5 26 19 2 Lee, Francis W. K. 5
1 Milne, Kevin 4 30 24 5 Chang, Greg 4
2 McKay, Mike 3 33 30 6 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 6
3 Mort, Nicholas 3 36 37 7 Lee, Francis W. K. 5
      D36 V37      
Referee(s):
Hazelwood, Daniel
Janicek, Andrew