Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country Members
1 England     ENG  Gajadharsingh, Sage, Stokes, Wynn 
2 Scotland     SCO  Drummond, McEwan, Urquhart 
3 Australia     AUS  Flood, Reynolds, Webber 
4 Canada     CAN  Cheng, Lee, Roberts, Wright 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Region Country Status
1 England Gajadharsingh, Gerry, Sage, Richard, Stokes, Nick, Wynn, Tim      ENG 
2 Scotland Drummond, Peter, McEwan, Michael, Urquhart, Alasdair      SCO 
3 Australia Flood, Derek, Reynolds, Adam, Webber, Geoff      AUS 
4 Canada Cheng, Joseph, Lee, Francis Wing Keung, Roberts, Anthony, Wright, Donald      CAN 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) England 
ENG  (1) England 
(4) Canada  45 - 7
[Match Details]
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
CAN    (1) England 
(3) Australia    45 - 24
[Match Details]
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
AUS  (2) Scotland   
(2) Scotland  45 - 41
[Match Details]
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
SCO   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Canada 
  (3) Australia 
(3) Australia  45 - 26
[Match Details]
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Canada TS Score Score TS England #
3 Wright, Donald 2 2 5 5 Stokes, Nick 6
1 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 0 2 10 5 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 5
2 Roberts, Anthony 0 2 15 5 Wynn, Tim 4
1 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 0 2 20 5 Stokes, Nick 6
3 Wright, Donald 2 4 25 5 Wynn, Tim 4
2 Roberts, Anthony 0 4 30 5 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 5
1 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 1 5 35 5 Wynn, Tim 4
2 Roberts, Anthony 2 7 40 5 Stokes, Nick 6
3 Wright, Donald 0 7 45 5 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 5
      D7 V45      
Referee(s):
Chua, Eugene
Grundy, Sean
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Scotland TS Score Score TS Australia #
3 Urquhart, Alasdair 5 5 0 0 Flood, Derek 6
1 Drummond, Peter 1 6 10 10 Reynolds, Adam 5
2 McEwan, Michael 3 9 15 5 Webber, Geoff 4
1 Drummond, Peter 0 9 20 5 Flood, Derek 6
3 Urquhart, Alasdair 15 24 23 3 Webber, Geoff 4
2 McEwan, Michael 5 29 30 7 Reynolds, Adam 5
1 Drummond, Peter 0 29 35 5 Webber, Geoff 4
2 McEwan, Michael 8 37 36 1 Flood, Derek 6
3 Urquhart, Alasdair 8 45 41 5 Reynolds, Adam 5
      V45 D41      
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mike
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# England TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 Sage, Richard 5 5 3 3 McEwan, Michael 6
1 Stokes, Nick 4 9 10 7 Urquhart, Alasdair 5
2 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 6 15 10 0 Drummond, Peter 4
1 Stokes, Nick 5 20 15 5 McEwan, Michael 6
3 Sage, Richard 5 25 18 3 Drummond, Peter 4
2 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 5 30 19 1 Urquhart, Alasdair 5
1 Stokes, Nick 5 35 19 0 Drummond, Peter 4
2 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 5 40 20 1 McEwan, Michael 6
3 Sage, Richard 5 45 24 4 Urquhart, Alasdair 5
      V45 D24      
Referee(s):
Chua, Eugene
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Canada TS Score Score TS Australia #
3 Wright, Donald 5 5 3 3 Webber, Geoff 6
1 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 4 9 10 7 Reynolds, Adam 5
2 Roberts, Anthony 1 10 15 5 Flood, Derek 4
1 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 0 10 20 5 Webber, Geoff 6
3 Wright, Donald 1 11 25 5 Flood, Derek 4
2 Roberts, Anthony 1 12 30 5 Reynolds, Adam 5
1 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 2 14 35 5 Flood, Derek 4
2 Roberts, Anthony 9 23 37 2 Webber, Geoff 6
3 Wright, Donald 3 26 45 8 Reynolds, Adam 5
      D26 V45      
Referee(s):
Chua, Eugene
Grundy, Sean