Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Members
1 Canada     CAN  Foster, Gates, Lee, Suveg 
2 England     GBR  Domek, Howser, Prime, Scrimshaw 
3 Australia     GBR  Ferguson, Flood, Nutt, Purdie 
4 New Zealand     GBR  Downs, MacDonald, Rance 
5 Scotland     SCO  Kernohan, Liston, McEwan, Rhodes 
6 Wales     WAL  Brooks, Callanan, Davies, Roberts 
7 Guernsey     GBR  Gregory, Saddler, Simmonds 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Division Country Status
1 England Domek, Stephen, Howser, Chris, Prime, John, Scrimshaw, Jason      GBR 
2 Canada Foster, Kyle, Gates, Darcy, Lee, Francis W. K., Suveg, Bela      CAN 
3 Australia Ferguson, Darren, Flood, Derek, Nutt, Nigel, Purdie, Richard      GBR 
4 Scotland Kernohan, Hugh, Liston, George, McEwan, Mike, Rhodes, James      SCO 
5 New Zealand Downs, Quin, MacDonald, Kyle, Rance, Mark      GBR 
6 Wales Brooks, Rob, Callanan, Dennis, Davies, Peter, Roberts, Richie      WAL 
7 Guernsey Gregory, Paul, Saddler, Paul, Simmonds, Meyrick      GBR 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) England 
GBR  (1) England 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) England 
(5) New Zealand    40 - 28
[Match Details]
Ref:  Speakman, Adrian 
GBR  (5) New Zealand   
(4) Scotland  45 - 39
[Match Details]
Ref:  Speakman, Adrian 
 
SCO    (2) Canada 
(3) Australia    45 - 43
[Match Details]
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
GBR  (3) Australia     
(6) Wales  45 - 26
[Match Details]
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
   
WAL    (2) Canada   
(7) Guernsey    45 - 32
[Match Details]
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
 
GBR  (2) Canada   
(2) Canada  45 - 19
[Match Details]
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
 
CAN   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(5) New Zealand 
  (3) Australia 
(3) Australia  45 - 36
[Match Details]
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# New Zealand TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 MacDonald, Kyle 4 4 2 2 Kernohan, Hugh 6
1 Downs, Quin 3 7 8 6 Liston, George 5
2 Rance, Mark 5 12 11 3 Rhodes, James 4
1 Downs, Quin 7 19 20 9 Kernohan, Hugh 6
3 MacDonald, Kyle 5 24 24 4 Rhodes, James 4
2 Rance, Mark 1 25 26 2 Liston, George 5
1 Downs, Quin 10 35 34 8 Rhodes, James 4
2 Rance, Mark 0 35 34 0 Kernohan, Hugh 6
3 MacDonald, Kyle 10 45 39 5 Liston, George 5
      V45 D39      
Referee(s):
Speakman, Adrian
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# Wales TS Score Score TS Australia #
3 Brooks, Rob 4 4 5 5 Ferguson, Darren 6
1 Callanan, Dennis 2 6 10 5 Nutt, Nigel 5
2 Davies, Peter 0 6 10 0 Purdie, Richard 4
1 Callanan, Dennis 3 9 14 4 Ferguson, Darren 6
3 Brooks, Rob 13 22 25 11 Purdie, Richard 4
2 Davies, Peter 2 24 30 5 Nutt, Nigel 5
1 Callanan, Dennis 1 25 35 5 Purdie, Richard 4
2 Davies, Peter 1 26 40 5 Ferguson, Darren 6
3 Brooks, Rob 0 26 45 5 Nutt, Nigel 5
      D26 V45      
Referee(s):
Janicek, Andrew
Table of 8, bout #4 of 4
# Guernsey TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Simmonds, Meyrick 3 3 5 5 Suveg, Bela 6
1 Saddler, Paul 1 4 10 5 Gates, Darcy 5
2 Gregory, Paul 0 4 15 5 Lee, Francis W. K. 4
1 Saddler, Paul 4 8 20 5 Suveg, Bela 6
3 Simmonds, Meyrick 4 12 25 5 Lee, Francis W. K. 4
2 Gregory, Paul 2 14 30 5 Gates, Darcy 5
1 Saddler, Paul 3 17 35 5 Lee, Francis W. K. 4
2 Gregory, Paul 0 17 40 5 Suveg, Bela 6
3 Simmonds, Meyrick 2 19 45 5 Gates, Darcy 5
      D19 V45      
Referee(s):
Hazelwood, Daniel
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# England TS Score Score TS New Zealand #
3 Howser, Chris 5 5 2 2 Rance, Mark 6
1 Domek, Stephen 5 10 5 3 MacDonald, Kyle 5
2 Scrimshaw, Jason 4 14 6 1 Downs, Quin 4
1 Domek, Stephen 2 16 8 2 Rance, Mark 6
3 Howser, Chris 9 25 14 6 Downs, Quin 4
2 Scrimshaw, Jason 5 30 16 2 MacDonald, Kyle 5
1 Domek, Stephen 5 35 21 5 Downs, Quin 4
2 Scrimshaw, Jason 0 35 21 0 Rance, Mark 6
3 Howser, Chris 5 40 28 7 MacDonald, Kyle 5
      V40 D28      
Referee(s):
Speakman, Adrian
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Australia TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Nutt, Nigel 4 4 5 5 Foster, Kyle 6
1 Purdie, Richard 2 6 10 5 Gates, Darcy 5
2 Ferguson, Darren 2 8 15 5 Suveg, Bela 4
1 Purdie, Richard 3 11 20 5 Foster, Kyle 6
3 Nutt, Nigel 7 18 25 5 Suveg, Bela 4
2 Ferguson, Darren 4 22 30 5 Gates, Darcy 5
1 Purdie, Richard 6 28 35 5 Suveg, Bela 4
2 Ferguson, Darren 1 29 40 5 Foster, Kyle 6
3 Nutt, Nigel 3 32 45 5 Gates, Darcy 5
      D32 V45      
Referee(s):
Hazelwood, Daniel
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# England TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Howser, Chris 5 5 4 4 Foster, Kyle 6
1 Domek, Stephen 5 10 8 4 Gates, Darcy 5
2 Scrimshaw, Jason 4 14 11 3 Suveg, Bela 4
1 Domek, Stephen 6 20 18 7 Foster, Kyle 6
3 Howser, Chris 5 25 22 4 Suveg, Bela 4
2 Scrimshaw, Jason 5 30 28 6 Gates, Darcy 5
1 Domek, Stephen 2 32 30 2 Suveg, Bela 4
2 Scrimshaw, Jason 8 40 38 8 Foster, Kyle 6
3 Howser, Chris 3 43 45 7 Gates, Darcy 5
      D43 V45      
Referee(s):
Janicek, Andrew
Casey, Pat
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# New Zealand TS Score Score TS Australia #
3 MacDonald, Kyle 5 5 4 4 Ferguson, Darren 6
1 Downs, Quin 4 9 10 6 Nutt, Nigel 5
2 Rance, Mark 6 15 15 5 Purdie, Richard 4
1 Downs, Quin 0 15 15 0 Ferguson, Darren 6
3 MacDonald, Kyle 9 24 25 10 Purdie, Richard 4
2 Rance, Mark 3 27 30 5 Nutt, Nigel 5
1 Downs, Quin 1 28 35 5 Purdie, Richard 4
2 Rance, Mark 5 33 40 5 Ferguson, Darren 6
3 MacDonald, Kyle 3 36 45 5 Nutt, Nigel 5
      D36 V45      
Referee(s):
Janicek, Andrew
Casey, Pat