Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Crawfurd, Jim 40+    WAL 
2 Howard, Michael 40+    AUS 
3T Penton, Robert 40+    WAL 
3T Hutton, Pete 40+    ENG 
5 Taylor, David 40+    NZL 
6 Brungs, Attila 40+    AUS 
7 Simpsons, Edward 40+    ENG 
8 Coulter, Barry 50+    SCO 
9 Ferguson, Stephen 40+    SCO 
10 Ghosh, Julian 50+    SCO 
11 Dorosh, Dale 50+    CAN 
12 Leponis, Stefan 40+    ENG 
13 Foster, Kyle 40+    CAN 
14 Rowlands, Duncan 40+    ENG 
15 Wing Keung Lee, Francis 40+    CAN 
16 Urquhart, Alasdair 50+    SCO 
17 Kwan, Kenneth 40+    AUS 
18 Moffat, Carl 40+    ENG 
19 Chong Lau, Chee 50+    SIN 
20 Rogerson, Keith 50+    ENG 
21 Prevett, Chris 60+    ENG 
22 Hughes Thomas, Richard 50+    WAL 
23 Roberts, Anthony 40+    CAN 
24 Scherbakoff, Alexy 60+    AUS 
25 Dawkins, Jonathan 50+    ENG 
26 Higgs, Andrew 50+    GUE 
27 Cawton, Malcolm 70+    ENG 
28 Krasnich, Mike 50+    CAN 
29 Abrahams, Paul 50+    ENG 
30 van Gemeren, Evert 50+    ENG 
31 Harnish, Rob 50+    GUE 
32 Cheshire, Stephen 50+    ENG 
33 Hawksworth, Nick 50+    WAL 
34 Pearson, Andy 40+    SCO 
35 Flood, Derek 40+    AUS 
36 McArthur, Patrick 40+    CAN 
37 Stoddart, Neil 50+    JER 
38 Davidson, Keith 40+    SCO 
39 Rennick, Bob 60+    CAN 
40 Baron, Peter 70+    ENG 
41 Bowd, Neil 40+    WAL 
42 Wasilewski, Stefan 60+    ENG 
43 Urban, Peter 70+    CAN 
44 Paine, Andrew 40+    JER 
45 Wright, Donald 50+    CAN 
46 Green, Chris 60+    ENG 
47 Frith, Jon 70+    ENG 
48 White, Simon 60+    ENG 
49 Brenda, Paul 60+    ENG 
50 De Sylva, Henry 70+    IOM 
51 Melbourne, Terry 60+    AUS 
52 Norfolk, Michael 70+    WAL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Coulter, Barry 50+    SCO 
2 Dorosh, Dale 50+    CAN 
3 Krasnich, Mike 50+    CAN 
4 Prevett, Chris 60+    ENG 
5 Scherbakoff, Alexy 60+    AUS 
6 Cawton, Malcolm 70+    ENG 
7 Baron, Peter 70+    ENG 
8 Green, Chris 60+    ENG 
9 Kwan, Kenneth 40+    AUS 
10 Brungs, Attila 10  40+    AUS 
11 Ghosh, Julian 11  50+    SCO 
12 Rogerson, Keith 12  50+    ENG 
13 Rowlands, Duncan 13  40+    ENG 
14 van Gemeren, Evert 14  50+    ENG 
15 Moffat, Carl 15  40+    ENG 
16 Simpsons, Edward 16  40+    ENG 
17 Ferguson, Stephen 17  40+    SCO 
18 Leponis, Stefan 18  40+    ENG 
19 Penton, Robert 19  40+    WAL 
20 Davidson, Keith 20  40+    SCO 
21 Crawfurd, Jim 21  40+    WAL 
22 Pearson, Andy 22  40+    SCO 
23 Chong Lau, Chee 23  50+    SIN 
24 Abrahams, Paul 24  50+    ENG 
25 Melbourne, Terry 26  60+    AUS 
26 Foster, Kyle 27  40+    CAN 
27 Roberts, Anthony 28  40+    CAN 
28 Howard, Michael 29  40+    AUS 
29 Rennick, Bob 30  60+    CAN 
30 Flood, Derek 31  40+    AUS 
31 McArthur, Patrick 32  40+    CAN 
32 Harnish, Rob   50+    GUE 
33 Urquhart, Alasdair   50+    SCO 
34 Taylor, David   40+    NZL 
35 Urban, Peter   70+    CAN 
36 Wasilewski, Stefan   60+    ENG 
37 Paine, Andrew   40+    JER 
38 Dawkins, Jonathan   50+    ENG 
39 White, Simon   60+    ENG 
40 Norfolk, Michael   70+    WAL 
41 Bowd, Neil   40+    WAL 
42 Higgs, Andrew   50+    GUE 
43 Hutton, Pete   40+    ENG 
44 Stoddart, Neil   50+    JER 
45 Hawksworth, Nick   50+    WAL 
46 De Sylva, Henry   70+    IOM 
47 Cheshire, Stephen   50+    ENG 
48 Wing Keung Lee, Francis   40+    CAN 
49 Brenda, Paul   60+    ENG 
50 Wright, Donald   50+    CAN 
51 Hughes Thomas, Richard   50+    WAL 
52 Frith, Jon   70+    ENG 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Simpsons, Edward
40+ / ENG
1 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Leponis, Stefan
40+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
Brenda, Paul
60+ / ENG
3 D2 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Harnish, Rob
50+ / GUE
4 D4 D2 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.33 23 23 0
Taylor, David
40+ / NZL
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Wing Keung Lee, Francis
40+ / CAN
6 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Coulter, Barry
50+ / SCO
7 D1 D3 V5 D2 D3 D3 1 0.17 17 26 -9
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
CAN

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Frith, Jon
70+ / ENG
1 D2 D4 D0 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Moffat, Carl
40+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Wasilewski, Stefan
60+ / ENG
3 V5 D1 D3 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 15 27 -12
Hawksworth, Nick
50+ / WAL
4 V5 D1 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
Dorosh, Dale
50+ / CAN
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Ferguson, Stephen
40+ / SCO
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Melbourne, Terry
60+ / AUS
7 D4 D2 D3 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 14 30 -16

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Flood, Derek
40+ / AUS
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Penton, Robert
40+ / WAL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Wright, Donald
50+ / CAN
3 D2 D0 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Krasnich, Mike
50+ / CAN
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.50 23 25 -2
Cheshire, Stephen
50+ / ENG
5 D3 D1 V5 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 26 -13
van Gemeren, Evert
50+ / ENG
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 21 17 +4
Urquhart, Alasdair
50+ / SCO
7 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
Referee(s):
Graham, Rosalind
GBR

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rowlands, Duncan
40+ / ENG
1 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Davidson, Keith
40+ / SCO
2 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Hughes Thomas, Richard
50+ / WAL
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Prevett, Chris
60+ / ENG
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 13 +13
Stoddart, Neil
50+ / JER
5 D1 D4 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 28 -10
Howard, Michael
40+ / AUS
6 D3 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 22 +4
Urban, Peter
70+ / CAN
7 D2 V5 D1 D1 D4 D1 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
CAN

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hutton, Pete
40+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Rogerson, Keith
50+ / ENG
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Rennick, Bob
60+ / CAN
3 D2 D2 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Paine, Andrew
40+ / JER
4 D0 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Crawfurd, Jim
40+ / WAL
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Scherbakoff, Alexy
60+ / AUS
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
Sainis, Christos
GRE

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dawkins, Jonathan
50+ / ENG
1 V5 D4 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 21 21 0
Cawton, Malcolm
70+ / ENG
2 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 17 +2
McArthur, Patrick
40+ / CAN
3 V5 D1 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Chong Lau, Chee
50+ / SIN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 15 +9
De Sylva, Henry
70+ / IOM
5 D2 D1 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Ghosh, Julian
50+ / SCO
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Referee(s):
Graham, Rosalind
GBR

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brungs, Attila
40+ / AUS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Roberts, Anthony
40+ / CAN
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
Pearson, Andy
40+ / SCO
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
White, Simon
60+ / ENG
4 D1 D1 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Baron, Peter
70+ / ENG
5 D3 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Bowd, Neil
40+ / WAL
6 D2 D0 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Referee(s):
Rose, Julian
GBR

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Chris
60+ / ENG
1 D0 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Abrahams, Paul
50+ / ENG
2 V5 D1 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 15 +2
Foster, Kyle
40+ / CAN
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Kwan, Kenneth
40+ / AUS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Norfolk, Michael
70+ / WAL
5 D2 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Higgs, Andrew
50+ / GUE
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
CAN



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Penton, Robert 19  40+    WAL  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Ferguson, Stephen 17  40+    SCO  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
3T Ghosh, Julian 11  50+    SCO  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3T Brungs, Attila 10  40+    AUS  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
5 Leponis, Stefan 18  40+    ENG  1.00  30  18  +12  Advanced
6 Hughes Thomas, Richard   50+    WAL  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
7 Moffat, Carl 15  40+    ENG  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
8 Roberts, Anthony 28  40+    CAN  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
9 Foster, Kyle 27  40+    CAN  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
10 Higgs, Andrew   50+    GUE  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
11T Crawfurd, Jim 21  40+    WAL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
11T Chong Lau, Chee 23  50+    SIN  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
13T Kwan, Kenneth 40+    AUS  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
13T Hutton, Pete   40+    ENG  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
15 Prevett, Chris 60+    ENG  0.67  26  13  +13  Advanced
16 Simpsons, Edward 16  40+    ENG  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
17 Dorosh, Dale 50+    CAN  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
18 Wing Keung Lee, Francis   40+    CAN  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
19 Rowlands, Duncan 13  40+    ENG  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
20 Taylor, David   40+    NZL  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
21 van Gemeren, Evert 14  50+    ENG  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
22 Pearson, Andy 22  40+    SCO  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
23 Rogerson, Keith 12  50+    ENG  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
24 Howard, Michael 29  40+    AUS  0.50  26  22  +4  Advanced
25 Urquhart, Alasdair   50+    SCO  0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
26 Hawksworth, Nick   50+    WAL  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
27 Flood, Derek 31  40+    AUS  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
28 Krasnich, Mike 50+    CAN  0.50  23  25  -2  Advanced
29 Cawton, Malcolm 70+    ENG  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
30 Abrahams, Paul 24  50+    ENG  0.40  17  15  +2  Advanced
31 Dawkins, Jonathan   50+    ENG  0.40  21  21  Advanced
32 Scherbakoff, Alexy 60+    AUS  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
33 McArthur, Patrick 32  40+    CAN  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
34 Baron, Peter 70+    ENG  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
35 Harnish, Rob   50+    GUE  0.33  23  23  Advanced
36 Davidson, Keith 20  40+    SCO  0.33  19  28  -9  Advanced
37 Stoddart, Neil   50+    JER  0.33  18  28  -10  Advanced
38 Wasilewski, Stefan   60+    ENG  0.33  15  27  -12  Advanced
39 Rennick, Bob 30  60+    CAN  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
40T Paine, Andrew   40+    JER  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
40T Bowd, Neil   40+    WAL  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
42 Green, Chris 60+    ENG  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
43 Coulter, Barry 50+    SCO  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
44 Frith, Jon   70+    ENG  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
45 Cheshire, Stephen   50+    ENG  0.17  13  26  -13  Advanced
46 Urban, Peter   70+    CAN  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
47 Wright, Donald   50+    CAN  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
48 Melbourne, Terry 26  60+    AUS  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
49 White, Simon   60+    ENG  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
50 De Sylva, Henry   70+    IOM  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
51 Brenda, Paul   60+    ENG  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
52 Norfolk, Michael   70+    WAL  0.00  25  -22  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
White, Simon
60+ / ENG
1 V5 D1 D0 D0 D3 D1 1 0.17 10 26 -16
De Sylva, Henry
70+ / IOM
2 D1 D0 D0 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Scherbakoff, Alexy
60+ / AUS
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Simpsons, Edward
40+ / ENG
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
Pearson, Andy
40+ / SCO
5 V5 V5 D4 D0 D1 D2 2 0.33 17 22 -5
Penton, Robert
40+ / WAL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
McArthur, Patrick
40+ / CAN
7 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 20 -1
Referee(s):
Sainis, Christos
GRE

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Prevett, Chris
60+ / ENG
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
Wing Keung Lee, Francis
40+ / CAN
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Melbourne, Terry
60+ / AUS
3 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 30 -29
Dawkins, Jonathan
50+ / ENG
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Bowd, Neil
40+ / WAL
5 D4 D2 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.33 23 22 +1
Ferguson, Stephen
40+ / SCO
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
Paine, Andrew
40+ / JER
7 D0 D1 V5 D4 D1 D3 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Referee(s):
Rose, Julian
GBR

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rowlands, Duncan
40+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 18 +7
Brenda, Paul
60+ / ENG
2 D0 D3 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Abrahams, Paul
50+ / ENG
3 D3 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Urban, Peter
70+ / CAN
4 D4 V5 V5 D0 D3 D2 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Kwan, Kenneth
40+ / AUS
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Ghosh, Julian
50+ / SCO
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Harnish, Rob
50+ / GUE
7 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 21 24 -3
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
CAN

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hutton, Pete
40+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Norfolk, Michael
70+ / WAL
2 D1 D3 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 30 -26
Wright, Donald
50+ / CAN
3 D2 V5 D0 D0 D1 D0 1 0.17 8 28 -20
Cawton, Malcolm
70+ / ENG
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.50 25 18 +7
Davidson, Keith
40+ / SCO
5 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 D4 2 0.33 23 20 +3
Brungs, Attila
40+ / AUS
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Taylor, David
40+ / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Referee(s):
Graham, Rosalind
GBR

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Coulter, Barry
50+ / SCO
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
van Gemeren, Evert
50+ / ENG
2 D0 D3 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Leponis, Stefan
40+ / ENG
3 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 19 +4
Stoddart, Neil
50+ / JER
4 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Crawfurd, Jim
40+ / WAL
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 22 0
Krasnich, Mike
50+ / CAN
6 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 21 +1
Referee(s):
Sainis, Christos
GRE

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Frith, Jon
70+ / ENG
1 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Wasilewski, Stefan
60+ / ENG
2 V5 D0 D3 D1 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Chong Lau, Chee
50+ / SIN
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Dorosh, Dale
50+ / CAN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Flood, Derek
40+ / AUS
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D0 2 0.40 17 17 0
Hughes Thomas, Richard
50+ / WAL
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 15 +8
Referee(s):
Rose, Julian
GBR

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Chris
60+ / ENG
1 D1 D2 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Rogerson, Keith
50+ / ENG
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Moffat, Carl
40+ / ENG
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Rennick, Bob
60+ / CAN
4 V5 D4 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 20 +1
Higgs, Andrew
50+ / GUE
5 V5 D2 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Hawksworth, Nick
50+ / WAL
6 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Referee(s):
Chua, Eugene
SIN

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cheshire, Stephen
50+ / ENG
1 D2 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 18 -5
Baron, Peter
70+ / ENG
2 V5 D1 D2 D2 D4 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Urquhart, Alasdair
50+ / SCO
3 D2 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Foster, Kyle
40+ / CAN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Roberts, Anthony
40+ / CAN
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Howard, Michael
40+ / AUS
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Referee(s):
Graham, Rosalind
GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Penton, Robert 19  40+    WAL  12  1.00  60  21  +39  Advanced
2 Ferguson, Stephen 17  40+    SCO  11  0.92  56  30  +26  Advanced
3 Ghosh, Julian 11  50+    SCO  10  0.91  52  27  +25  Advanced
4 Taylor, David   40+    NZL  10  0.83  55  37  +18  Advanced
5 Kwan, Kenneth 40+    AUS  0.82  49  24  +25  Advanced
6 Brungs, Attila 10  40+    AUS  0.82  52  29  +23  Advanced
7 Hutton, Pete   40+    ENG  0.82  51  30  +21  Advanced
8 Moffat, Carl 15  40+    ENG  0.82  51  31  +20  Advanced
9 Dorosh, Dale 50+    CAN  0.82  50  32  +18  Advanced
10 Leponis, Stefan 18  40+    ENG  0.82  53  37  +16  Advanced
11 Foster, Kyle 27  40+    CAN  0.80  45  20  +25  Advanced
12 Chong Lau, Chee 23  50+    SIN  0.80  47  28  +19  Advanced
13 Rogerson, Keith 12  50+    ENG  0.80  47  31  +16  Advanced
14 Prevett, Chris 60+    ENG  0.75  54  24  +30  Advanced
15 Simpsons, Edward 16  40+    ENG  0.75  57  28  +29  Advanced
16 Rowlands, Duncan 13  40+    ENG  0.75  48  36  +12  Advanced
17 Hughes Thomas, Richard   50+    WAL  0.73  52  32  +20  Advanced
18 Roberts, Anthony 28  40+    CAN  0.70  41  27  +14  Advanced
19 Crawfurd, Jim 21  40+    WAL  0.70  46  37  +9  Advanced
20 Wing Keung Lee, Francis   40+    CAN  0.67  49  35  +14  Advanced
21 Howard, Michael 29  40+    AUS  0.55  47  38  +9  Advanced
22 Scherbakoff, Alexy 60+    AUS  0.55  45  36  +9  Advanced
23 Dawkins, Jonathan   50+    ENG  0.55  46  40  +6  Advanced
24 Hawksworth, Nick   50+    WAL  0.55  44  39  +5  Advanced
25 Coulter, Barry 50+    SCO  0.55  42  39  +3  Advanced
26 Higgs, Andrew   50+    GUE  0.50  38  36  +2  Advanced
27 Cawton, Malcolm 70+    ENG  0.45  44  35  +9  Advanced
28 Urquhart, Alasdair   50+    SCO  0.45  39  37  +2  Advanced
29 Pearson, Andy 22  40+    SCO  0.45  36  36  Advanced
30 Krasnich, Mike 50+    CAN  0.45  45  46  -1  Advanced
31 Flood, Derek 31  40+    AUS  0.45  39  40  -1  Advanced
32 McArthur, Patrick 32  40+    CAN  0.45  36  41  -5  Advanced
33 Abrahams, Paul 24  50+    ENG  0.36  38  41  -3  Advanced
34 van Gemeren, Evert 14  50+    ENG  0.36  33  42  -9  Advanced
35 Stoddart, Neil   50+    JER  0.36  36  50  -14  Advanced
36 Harnish, Rob   50+    GUE  0.33  44  47  -3  Advanced
37 Davidson, Keith 20  40+    SCO  0.33  42  48  -6  Advanced
38 Rennick, Bob 30  60+    CAN  0.30  36  43  -7  Advanced
39 Baron, Peter 70+    ENG  0.30  29  42  -13  Advanced
40 Bowd, Neil   40+    WAL  0.27  35  46  -11  Advanced
41 Cheshire, Stephen   50+    ENG  0.27  26  44  -18  Advanced
42 Wasilewski, Stefan   60+    ENG  0.27  28  49  -21  Advanced
43 Urban, Peter   70+    CAN  0.25  33  55  -22  Advanced
44 Paine, Andrew   40+    JER  0.18  26  49  -23  Advanced
45 Wright, Donald   50+    CAN  0.17  21  56  -35  Advanced
46 Green, Chris 60+    ENG  0.10  18  47  -29  Advanced
47 Frith, Jon   70+    ENG  0.09  22  54  -32  Advanced
48 White, Simon   60+    ENG  0.09  19  51  -32  Advanced
49 Brenda, Paul   60+    ENG  0.00  18  60  -42  Advanced
50 De Sylva, Henry   70+    IOM  0.00  11  55  -44  Advanced
51 Melbourne, Terry 26  60+    AUS  0.00  15  60  -45  Advanced
52 Norfolk, Michael   70+    WAL  0.00  55  -48  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Penton, Robert 
40+ / WAL  (1) Penton, Robert 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Penton, Robert 
(33) Abrahams, Paul    10 - 4
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
50+ / ENG  (33) Abrahams, Paul   
(32) McArthur, Patrick  10 - 5
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
 
40+ / CAN    (1) Penton, Robert 
(17) Hughes Thomas, Richard    10 - 6
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
50+ / WAL  (17) Hughes Thomas, Richard     
(48) White, Simon  10 - 9
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
   
60+ / ENG    (16) Rowlands, Duncan   
(49) Brenda, Paul    10 - 7
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
 
60+ / ENG  (16) Rowlands, Duncan   
(16) Rowlands, Duncan  10 - 5
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
 
40+ / ENG    (1) Penton, Robert 
(9) Dorosh, Dale    10 - 7
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
50+ / CAN  (9) Dorosh, Dale     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Dorosh, Dale     
(41) Cheshire, Stephen    10 - 5
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
   
50+ / ENG  (41) Cheshire, Stephen       
(24) Hawksworth, Nick  10 - 3
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
     
50+ / WAL    (25) Coulter, Barry   
(25) Coulter, Barry    10 - 3
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
 
50+ / SCO  (25) Coulter, Barry     
(40) Bowd, Neil  10 - 8
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
   
40+ / WAL    (25) Coulter, Barry   
(57) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
 
  (8) Moffat, Carl   
(8) Moffat, Carl     
40+ / ENG    (21) Howard, Michael 
(5) Kwan, Kenneth    10 - 6 
40+ / AUS  (5) Kwan, Kenneth     
(60) -BYE-       
    (28) Urquhart, Alasdair     
(37) Davidson, Keith    10 - 8
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
   
40+ / SCO  (28) Urquhart, Alasdair       
(28) Urquhart, Alasdair  10 - 6
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
     
50+ / SCO    (21) Howard, Michael     
(21) Howard, Michael    10 - 5
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
   
40+ / AUS  (21) Howard, Michael         
(44) Paine, Andrew  10 - 2
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
       
40+ / JER    (21) Howard, Michael       
(53) -BYE-    Opponent withdrew       
  (12) Chong Lau, Chee       
(12) Chong Lau, Chee         
50+ / SIN    (21) Howard, Michael   
(13) Rogerson, Keith    10 - 4
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
 
50+ / ENG  (13) Rogerson, Keith     
(52) Norfolk, Michael  10 - 2
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
   
70+ / WAL    (20) Wing Keung Lee, Francis     
(45) Wright, Donald    10 - 8
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
   
50+ / CAN  (20) Wing Keung Lee, Francis       
(20) Wing Keung Lee, Francis  10 - 1
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
     
40+ / CAN    (4) Taylor, David   
(29) Pearson, Andy    10 - 3
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
 
40+ / SCO  (36) Harnish, Rob     
(36) Harnish, Rob  10 - 9
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
   
50+ / GUE    (4) Taylor, David   
(61) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
 
  (4) Taylor, David   
(4) Taylor, David     
40+ / NZL    (19) Crawfurd, Jim 
(3) Ghosh, Julian    10 - 6 
50+ / SCO  (3) Ghosh, Julian     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Ghosh, Julian     
(35) Stoddart, Neil    10 - 9
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
   
50+ / JER  (30) Krasnich, Mike       
(30) Krasnich, Mike  10 - 3
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
     
50+ / CAN    (19) Crawfurd, Jim     
(19) Crawfurd, Jim    10 - 6
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
   
40+ / WAL  (19) Crawfurd, Jim         
(46) Green, Chris  10 - 1
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
       
60+ / ENG    (19) Crawfurd, Jim       
(51) Melbourne, Terry    10 - 6
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
     
60+ / AUS  (14) Prevett, Chris       
(14) Prevett, Chris  10 - 3
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
     
60+ / ENG    (19) Crawfurd, Jim     
(11) Foster, Kyle    10 - 7
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
   
40+ / CAN  (11) Foster, Kyle         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Foster, Kyle         
(43) Urban, Peter    10 - 5
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
       
70+ / CAN  (22) Scherbakoff, Alexy           
(22) Scherbakoff, Alexy  10 - 2
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
         
60+ / AUS    (6) Brungs, Attila       
(27) Cawton, Malcolm    10 - 9
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
     
70+ / ENG  (27) Cawton, Malcolm         
(38) Rennick, Bob  10 - 3
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
       
60+ / CAN    (6) Brungs, Attila       
(59) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
     
  (6) Brungs, Attila       
(6) Brungs, Attila         
40+ / AUS    (19) Crawfurd, Jim   
(7) Hutton, Pete    10 - 7   
40+ / ENG  (7) Hutton, Pete     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Hutton, Pete     
(39) Baron, Peter    10 - 7
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
   
70+ / ENG  (26) Higgs, Andrew       
(26) Higgs, Andrew  10 - 9
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
     
50+ / GUE    (7) Hutton, Pete     
(23) Dawkins, Jonathan    10 - 5
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
   
50+ / ENG  (23) Dawkins, Jonathan         
(42) Wasilewski, Stefan  10 - 3
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
       
60+ / ENG    (10) Leponis, Stefan       
(55) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
     
  (10) Leponis, Stefan       
(10) Leponis, Stefan         
40+ / ENG    (7) Hutton, Pete   
(15) Simpsons, Edward    10 - 9
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
 
40+ / ENG  (15) Simpsons, Edward     
(50) De Sylva, Henry  10 - 3
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
70+ / IOM    (15) Simpsons, Edward     
(47) Frith, Jon    10 - 6
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
   
70+ / ENG  (18) Roberts, Anthony       
(18) Roberts, Anthony  10 - 1
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
     
40+ / CAN    (15) Simpsons, Edward   
(31) Flood, Derek    10 - 3
Ref:  Chua, Eugene 
 
40+ / AUS  (34) van Gemeren, Evert     
(34) van Gemeren, Evert  10 - 9
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
50+ / ENG    (2) Ferguson, Stephen   
(63) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  Sainis, Christos 
 
  (2) Ferguson, Stephen   
(2) Ferguson, Stephen     
40+ / SCO