Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 Nutt, Nigel 40+    AUS 
2 Tyshchenko, Andrey 40+    AUS 
3T Tang, Julian Tze Wei 40+    CAN 
3T Urquhart, Alasdair 50+    SCO 
5 Troiano, John 50+    ENG 
6 Bartlett, Anthony 50+    ENG 
7 Paul, Graham 60+    ENG 
8 Wedge, Paul 50+    ENG 
9 Purdie, Richard 60+    AUS 
10 Barry, Peter 50+    AUS 
11 McKay, Mike 40+    SCO 
12 Abrahams, Paul 50+    ENG 
13 Wynn, Tim 40+    ENG 
14 Fihosy, Nick 50+    ENG 
15 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 50+    ENG 
16 Stokes, Nick 50+    ENG 
17 Sage, Richard 50+    ENG 
18 Griffin, Adrian 40+    ENG 
19 Smith, Richard 40+    SCO 
20 Mort, Nicholas 40+    SCO 
21 Williams, Tony 50+    ENG 
22 Conyard, Anthony 50+    ENG 
23 Milne, Kevin 40+    SCO 
24 McEwan, Michael 50+    SCO 
25 Maxwell, Paul 50+    ENG 
26 Baillache, Paul 40+    ENG 
27 Lee, Adrian 50+    ENG 
28 White, David 50+    NIR 
29 Jones, Kenny 50+    ENG 
30 Salter, Duncan 40+    NIR 
31 Buzwell, Tim 40+    ENG 
32 Flood, Derek 40+    AUS 
33 Wing Keung Lee, Francis 40+    CAN 
34 MacFadyen, Duncan 40+    SCO 
35 Reynolds, Adam 50+    AUS 
36 Chang, Greg 50+    CAN 
37 Docherty, Andrew 40+    ENG 
38 Winter, Paul 50+    ENG 
39 Gregory, Paul 40+    GUE 
40 Brundle, Kel 40+    WAL 
41 Law, Gareth 40+    WAL 
42 Webber, Geoff 50+    AUS 
43 Freer, Simon 50+    ENG 
44 Stoddart, Neil 50+    JER 
45 Seniuk, Roman 50+    ENG 
46 Bradbury, Michael 60+    ENG 
47 Dawkins, Jonathan 50+    ENG 
48 Wright, Donald 50+    CAN 
49 Bushaway, Simon 40+    ENG 
50 Curling, Simon 40+    WAL 
51 Robertson, Mark 50+    WAL 
52 Cheng, Joseph 50+    CAN 
53 Yat Ping Kwong, Francis 50+    SIN 
54 Ballard, Mark 60+    CAN 
55 Green, Chris 70+    ENG 
56 Drummond, Peter 40+    SCO 
57 De Sylva, Henry 70+    IOM 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Bartlett, Anthony 50+    ENG 
2 Troiano, John 50+    ENG 
3 Wedge, Paul 50+    ENG 
4 Fihosy, Nick 50+    ENG 
5 Lee, Adrian 50+    ENG 
6 Ballard, Mark 60+    CAN 
7 Green, Chris 70+    ENG 
8 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 40+    CAN 
9 Tyshchenko, Andrey 40+    AUS 
10 Reynolds, Adam 10  50+    AUS 
11 Webber, Geoff 11  50+    AUS 
12 Purdie, Richard 12  60+    AUS 
13 Nutt, Nigel 13  40+    AUS 
14 Mort, Nicholas 14  40+    SCO 
15 McKay, Mike 15  40+    SCO 
16 Barry, Peter 16  50+    AUS 
17 Abrahams, Paul 17  50+    ENG 
18 MacFadyen, Duncan 18  40+    SCO 
19 Milne, Kevin 19  40+    SCO 
20 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 20  50+    ENG 
21 Sage, Richard 21  50+    ENG 
22 Williams, Tony 22  50+    ENG 
23 Stokes, Nick 23  50+    ENG 
24 Wynn, Tim 24  40+    ENG 
25 Cheng, Joseph 25  50+    CAN 
26 Salter, Duncan 26  40+    NIR 
27 Baillache, Paul 27  40+    ENG 
28 Smith, Richard 28  40+    SCO 
29 White, David 29  50+    NIR 
30 Urquhart, Alasdair 30  50+    SCO 
31 Seniuk, Roman 31  50+    ENG 
32 Maxwell, Paul 32  50+    ENG 
33 Gregory, Paul 33  40+    GUE 
34 Brundle, Kel 34  40+    WAL 
35 Paul, Graham 35  60+    ENG 
36 Chang, Greg 36  50+    CAN 
37 McEwan, Michael 37  50+    SCO 
38 Conyard, Anthony 38  50+    ENG 
39 Simmonds, Meyrick 39  60+    GUE 
40 Flood, Derek 41  40+    AUS 
41 Griffin, Adrian 42  40+    ENG 
42 Docherty, Andrew 43  40+    ENG 
43 Wing Keung Lee, Francis 44  40+    CAN 
44 Law, Gareth 45  40+    WAL 
45 Drummond, Peter 46  40+    SCO 
46 Bushaway, Simon 47  40+    ENG 
47 Curling, Simon 48  40+    WAL 
48 Buzwell, Tim 49  40+    ENG 
49 Wright, Donald 50  50+    CAN 
50 Yat Ping Kwong, Francis 51  50+    SIN 
51 Dawkins, Jonathan 52  50+    ENG 
52 Jones, Kenny 53  50+    ENG 
53 Robertson, Mark 54  50+    WAL 
54 Stoddart, Neil 55  50+    JER 
55 Winter, Paul 56  50+    ENG 
56 Harnish, Rob 57  50+    GUE 
57 Freer, Simon 58  50+    ENG 
58 Bradbury, Michael 60  60+    ENG 
59 De Sylva, Henry   70+    IOM 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bartlett, Anthony
50+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Gajadharsingh, Gerry
50+ / ENG
2 D2 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 17 14 +3
Freer, Simon
50+ / ENG
3 D2 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Curling, Simon
40+ / WAL
4 D0 D0 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 9 21 -12
MacFadyen, Duncan
40+ / SCO
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 9 +12
Chang, Greg
50+ / CAN
6 D3 V4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 18 +1

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Troiano, John
50+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 V5 6 1.00 27 3 +24
Yat Ping Kwong, Francis
50+ / SIN
2 D1 D2 D0 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Stoddart, Neil
50+ / JER
3 D0 V5 V5 D3 D1 D1 2 0.33 15 25 -10
Flood, Derek
40+ / AUS
4 D1 V5 D3 D0 D2 D1 1 0.17 12 25 -13
Milne, Kevin
40+ / SCO
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Abrahams, Paul
50+ / ENG
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Paul, Graham
60+ / ENG
7 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
McEwan, Michael
50+ / SCO
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 19 19 0
Barry, Peter
50+ / AUS
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Cheng, Joseph
50+ / CAN
3 D3 D1 V5 D2 D0 D3 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Bushaway, Simon
40+ / ENG
4 D1 D2 D2 D0 D0 V5 1 0.17 10 28 -18
Brundle, Kel
40+ / WAL
5 V3 D1 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0.50 18 19 -1
Wedge, Paul
50+ / ENG
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 7 +21
Bradbury, Michael
60+ / ENG
7 D2 D3 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.33 19 27 -8

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
McKay, Mike
40+ / SCO
1 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Griffin, Adrian
40+ / ENG
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Fihosy, Nick
50+ / ENG
3 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Gregory, Paul
40+ / GUE
4 D4 D2 D0 V4 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Williams, Tony
50+ / ENG
5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
Robertson, Mark
50+ / WAL
6 D0 D0 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 14 26 -12
De Sylva, Henry
70+ / IOM
7 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 30 -28

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Drummond, Peter
40+ / SCO
1 D1 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Wing Keung Lee, Francis
40+ / CAN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Maxwell, Paul
50+ / ENG
3 V5 D1 D0 D2 D4 1 0.20 12 20 -8
Salter, Duncan
40+ / NIR
4 V5 D1 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 17 14 +3
Lee, Adrian
50+ / ENG
5 V5 D3 V5 V4 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Purdie, Richard
60+ / AUS
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
White, David
50+ / NIR
1 V5 D1 D3 V5 V3 3 0.60 17 20 -3
Jones, Kenny
50+ / ENG
2 D4 D3 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Conyard, Anthony
50+ / ENG
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Nutt, Nigel
40+ / AUS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Wynn, Tim
40+ / ENG
5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Ballard, Mark
60+ / CAN
6 D2 D4 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 23 -13

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sage, Richard
50+ / ENG
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Urquhart, Alasdair
50+ / SCO
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Webber, Geoff
50+ / AUS
3 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 22 -9
Docherty, Andrew
40+ / ENG
4 D2 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Law, Gareth
40+ / WAL
5 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Green, Chris
70+ / ENG
6 D2 D0 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tang, Julian Tze Wei
40+ / CAN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Smith, Richard
40+ / SCO
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Buzwell, Tim
40+ / ENG
3 D1 D1 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Dawkins, Jonathan
50+ / ENG
4 D3 D1 D2 V5 D4 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Stokes, Nick
50+ / ENG
5 D2 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Reynolds, Adam
50+ / AUS
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 20 +2

Pool #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tyshchenko, Andrey
40+ / AUS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Baillache, Paul
40+ / ENG
2 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Mort, Nicholas
40+ / SCO
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Winter, Paul
50+ / ENG
4 D0 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 12 17 -5
Wright, Donald
50+ / CAN
5 D0 D4 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Seniuk, Roman
50+ / ENG
6 D2 D2 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 12 22 -10



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Troiano, John 50+    ENG  1.00  27  +24  Advanced
2 Tyshchenko, Andrey 40+    AUS  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
3 Barry, Peter 16  50+    AUS  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
4T Urquhart, Alasdair 30  50+    SCO  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4T Nutt, Nigel 13  40+    AUS  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
6T Bartlett, Anthony 50+    ENG  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
6T Wing Keung Lee, Francis 44  40+    CAN  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
8 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 40+    CAN  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
9 Wedge, Paul 50+    ENG  0.83  28  +21  Advanced
10 Griffin, Adrian 42  40+    ENG  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
11 Paul, Graham 35  60+    ENG  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
12 Sage, Richard 21  50+    ENG  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
13 MacFadyen, Duncan 18  40+    SCO  0.80  21  +12  Advanced
14 Mort, Nicholas 14  40+    SCO  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
15 Purdie, Richard 12  60+    AUS  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
16 Williams, Tony 22  50+    ENG  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
17 McKay, Mike 15  40+    SCO  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
18 Abrahams, Paul 17  50+    ENG  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
19 Fihosy, Nick 50+    ENG  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
20T Smith, Richard 28  40+    SCO  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
20T Wynn, Tim 24  40+    ENG  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
22 Lee, Adrian 50+    ENG  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
23 Reynolds, Adam 10  50+    AUS  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
24 Conyard, Anthony 38  50+    ENG  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
25 Chang, Greg 36  50+    CAN  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
26 Baillache, Paul 27  40+    ENG  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
27 White, David 29  50+    NIR  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
28 Milne, Kevin 19  40+    SCO  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
29 Gregory, Paul 33  40+    GUE  0.50  20  20  Advanced
30 McEwan, Michael 37  50+    SCO  0.50  19  19  Advanced
31 Brundle, Kel 34  40+    WAL  0.50  18  19  -1  Advanced
32T Salter, Duncan 26  40+    NIR  0.40  17  14  +3  Advanced
32T Gajadharsingh, Gerry 20  50+    ENG  0.40  17  14  +3  Advanced
34 Docherty, Andrew 43  40+    ENG  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
35 Law, Gareth 45  40+    WAL  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
36 Stokes, Nick 23  50+    ENG  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
37 Winter, Paul 56  50+    ENG  0.40  12  17  -5  Advanced
38 Webber, Geoff 11  50+    AUS  0.40  13  22  -9  Advanced
39 Bradbury, Michael 60  60+    ENG  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
40 Stoddart, Neil 55  50+    JER  0.33  15  25  -10  Advanced
41 Dawkins, Jonathan 52  50+    ENG  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
42 Maxwell, Paul 32  50+    ENG  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
43 Seniuk, Roman 31  50+    ENG  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
44 Buzwell, Tim 49  40+    ENG  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
45 Jones, Kenny 53  50+    ENG  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
46 Curling, Simon 48  40+    WAL  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
47 Robertson, Mark 54  50+    WAL  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
48 Cheng, Joseph 25  50+    CAN  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
49 Flood, Derek 41  40+    AUS  0.17  12  25  -13  Advanced
50 Bushaway, Simon 47  40+    ENG  0.17  10  28  -18  Advanced
51 Ballard, Mark 60+    CAN  0.00  10  23  -13  Advanced
52 Wright, Donald 50  50+    CAN  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
53 Green, Chris 70+    ENG  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
54 Yat Ping Kwong, Francis 51  50+    SIN  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
55 Freer, Simon 58  50+    ENG  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
56 Drummond, Peter 46  40+    SCO  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
57 De Sylva, Henry   70+    IOM  0.00  30  -28  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Abrahams, Paul
50+ / ENG
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
White, David
50+ / NIR
2 D1 D1 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 23 -6
Troiano, John
50+ / ENG
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Webber, Geoff
50+ / AUS
4 D2 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Stoddart, Neil
50+ / JER
5 D4 D3 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 20 27 -7
Freer, Simon
50+ / ENG
6 D0 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 20 18 +2
Drummond, Peter
40+ / SCO
7 D0 D0 D1 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Referee(s):
Nguyen, Thomas
CAN

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stokes, Nick
50+ / ENG
1 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 15 +8
McKay, Mike
40+ / SCO
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Law, Gareth
40+ / WAL
3 D0 D1 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.33 13 25 -12
Green, Chris
70+ / ENG
4 D1 D0 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Wynn, Tim
40+ / ENG
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
Tyshchenko, Andrey
40+ / AUS
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Yat Ping Kwong, Francis
50+ / SIN
7 D0 D1 D4 V5 D0 D2 1 0.17 12 26 -14
Referee(s):
Clarke, Steve
GBR

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Barry, Peter
50+ / AUS
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 14 +8
Winter, Paul
50+ / ENG
2 D1 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 19 23 -4
Wright, Donald
50+ / CAN
3 D1 V5 D2 D4 D2 V4 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Smith, Richard
40+ / SCO
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Docherty, Andrew
40+ / ENG
5 D2 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Williams, Tony
50+ / ENG
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
De Sylva, Henry
70+ / IOM
7 D0 D2 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 29 -24
Referee(s):
Thornton, Mike
GBR

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ballard, Mark
60+ / CAN
1 D2 D0 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 21 -13
Lee, Adrian
50+ / ENG
2 V3 D0 V5 D0 D3 2 0.40 11 20 -9
Nutt, Nigel
40+ / AUS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 8 +13
Bradbury, Michael
60+ / ENG
4 V5 D4 D0 D2 D0 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Gajadharsingh, Gerry
50+ / ENG
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Mort, Nicholas
40+ / SCO
6 V3 V4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Referee(s):
Hazelwood, Daniel
GBR

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dawkins, Jonathan
50+ / ENG
1 D2 D3 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Conyard, Anthony
50+ / ENG
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 16 17 -1
Urquhart, Alasdair
50+ / SCO
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Bushaway, Simon
40+ / ENG
4 D2 D2 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Salter, Duncan
40+ / NIR
5 V5 D3 D3 D4 D0 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Purdie, Richard
60+ / AUS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Referee(s):
Grundy, Sean
GBR

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bartlett, Anthony
50+ / ENG
1 V2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 22 7 +15
MacFadyen, Duncan
40+ / SCO
2 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 13 +2
Maxwell, Paul
50+ / ENG
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
Reynolds, Adam
50+ / AUS
4 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Brundle, Kel
40+ / WAL
5 D2 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Cheng, Joseph
50+ / CAN
6 D1 D0 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Seniuk, Roman
50+ / ENG
1 D2 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 23 -9
McEwan, Michael
50+ / SCO
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Sage, Richard
50+ / ENG
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 8 +16
Flood, Derek
40+ / AUS
4 D4 D4 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Baillache, Paul
40+ / ENG
5 D4 D0 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Wing Keung Lee, Francis
40+ / CAN
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 16 +2

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Buzwell, Tim
40+ / ENG
1 V5 D2 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 20 17 +3
Gregory, Paul
40+ / GUE
2 D0 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Tang, Julian Tze Wei
40+ / CAN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Robertson, Mark
50+ / WAL
4 D2 D1 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Fihosy, Nick
50+ / ENG
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Paul, Graham
60+ / ENG
6 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 12 +12

Pool #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Griffin, Adrian
40+ / ENG
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Curling, Simon
40+ / WAL
2 D1 D2 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 23 -14
Milne, Kevin
40+ / SCO
3 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Wedge, Paul
50+ / ENG
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 9 +15
Chang, Greg
50+ / CAN
5 D2 V3 D2 D0 D3 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Jones, Kenny
50+ / ENG
6 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 21 -4



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Troiano, John 50+    ENG  12  1.00  57  +48  Advanced
2 Bartlett, Anthony 50+    ENG  10  1.00  47  15  +32  Advanced
3 Tyshchenko, Andrey 40+    AUS  10  0.91  54  16  +38  Advanced
4 Paul, Graham 35  60+    ENG  10  0.91  49  27  +22  Advanced
5 Nutt, Nigel 13  40+    AUS  0.90  46  15  +31  Advanced
6 Sage, Richard 21  50+    ENG  0.90  48  20  +28  Advanced
7 Urquhart, Alasdair 30  50+    SCO  0.90  47  19  +28  Advanced
8 Purdie, Richard 12  60+    AUS  0.90  47  24  +23  Advanced
9 Tang, Julian Tze Wei 40+    CAN  0.90  48  28  +20  Advanced
10 Barry, Peter 16  50+    AUS  10  0.83  52  25  +27  Advanced
11 Wedge, Paul 50+    ENG  0.82  52  16  +36  Advanced
12 Griffin, Adrian 42  40+    ENG  0.82  52  20  +32  Advanced
13 Smith, Richard 28  40+    SCO  0.82  51  22  +29  Advanced
14 Mort, Nicholas 14  40+    SCO  0.80  43  22  +21  Advanced
15 Wing Keung Lee, Francis 44  40+    CAN  0.80  43  24  +19  Advanced
16 McKay, Mike 15  40+    SCO  0.75  52  28  +24  Advanced
17 Williams, Tony 22  50+    ENG  0.75  51  29  +22  Advanced
18 Abrahams, Paul 17  50+    ENG  0.75  50  30  +20  Advanced
19 Wynn, Tim 24  40+    ENG  0.64  45  28  +17  Advanced
20 Fihosy, Nick 50+    ENG  0.64  44  35  +9  Advanced
21 Gajadharsingh, Gerry 20  50+    ENG  0.60  40  26  +14  Advanced
22 MacFadyen, Duncan 18  40+    SCO  0.60  36  22  +14  Advanced
23 Reynolds, Adam 10  50+    AUS  0.60  41  34  +7  Advanced
24 Conyard, Anthony 38  50+    ENG  0.60  34  33  +1  Advanced
25 Milne, Kevin 19  40+    SCO  0.55  41  36  +5  Advanced
26T Stokes, Nick 23  50+    ENG  0.55  38  35  +3  Advanced
26T McEwan, Michael 37  50+    SCO  0.55  38  35  +3  Advanced
28 Maxwell, Paul 32  50+    ENG  0.50  32  30  +2  Advanced
29 Baillache, Paul 27  40+    ENG  0.50  33  36  -3  Advanced
30 Lee, Adrian 50+    ENG  0.50  32  36  -4  Advanced
31 White, David 29  50+    NIR  0.45  34  43  -9  Advanced
32 Chang, Greg 36  50+    CAN  0.40  29  40  -11  Advanced
33 Jones, Kenny 53  50+    ENG  0.40  29  45  -16  Advanced
34 Docherty, Andrew 43  40+    ENG  0.36  34  43  -9  Advanced
35 Winter, Paul 56  50+    ENG  0.36  31  40  -9  Advanced
36 Gregory, Paul 33  40+    GUE  0.36  30  41  -11  Advanced
37 Brundle, Kel 34  40+    WAL  0.36  28  40  -12  Advanced
38 Law, Gareth 45  40+    WAL  0.36  29  42  -13  Advanced
39 Webber, Geoff 11  50+    AUS  0.36  34  48  -14  Advanced
40 Freer, Simon 58  50+    ENG  0.36  24  43  -19  Advanced
41 Stoddart, Neil 55  50+    JER  0.33  35  52  -17  Advanced
42 Salter, Duncan 26  40+    NIR  0.30  32  38  -6  Advanced
43 Buzwell, Tim 49  40+    ENG  0.30  31  39  -8  Advanced
44 Seniuk, Roman 31  50+    ENG  0.30  26  45  -19  Advanced
45 Bradbury, Michael 60  60+    ENG  0.27  30  50  -20  Advanced
46 Dawkins, Jonathan 52  50+    ENG  0.20  33  44  -11  Advanced
47 Wright, Donald 50  50+    CAN  0.18  28  49  -21  Advanced
48 Bushaway, Simon 47  40+    ENG  0.18  21  52  -31  Advanced
49 Curling, Simon 48  40+    WAL  0.10  18  44  -26  Advanced
50 Flood, Derek 41  40+    AUS  0.09  26  50  -24  Advanced
51 Robertson, Mark 54  50+    WAL  0.09  25  51  -26  Advanced
52 Cheng, Joseph 25  50+    CAN  0.09  18  52  -34  Advanced
53 Yat Ping Kwong, Francis 51  50+    SIN  0.08  21  56  -35  Advanced
54 Ballard, Mark 60+    CAN  0.00  18  44  -26  Advanced
55 Green, Chris 70+    ENG  0.00  11  55  -44  Advanced
56 Drummond, Peter 46  40+    SCO  0.00  10  55  -45  Advanced
57 De Sylva, Henry   70+    IOM  0.00  59  -52  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Troiano, John 
50+ / ENG  (1) Troiano, John 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Troiano, John 
(33) Jones, Kenny    10 - 0 
50+ / ENG  (33) Jones, Kenny   
(32) Chang, Greg  10 - 7
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
50+ / CAN    (1) Troiano, John 
(17) Williams, Tony    7 - 1
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
50+ / ENG  (17) Williams, Tony     
(48) Bushaway, Simon  10 - 2
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
40+ / ENG    (16) McKay, Mike   
(49) Curling, Simon    10 - 3   
40+ / WAL  (16) McKay, Mike   
(16) McKay, Mike  10 - 4
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
40+ / SCO    (9) Tang, Julian Tze Wei 
(9) Tang, Julian Tze Wei    8 - 7
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
40+ / CAN  (9) Tang, Julian Tze Wei     
(56) Drummond, Peter  10 - 1
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
   
40+ / SCO    (9) Tang, Julian Tze Wei     
(41) Stoddart, Neil    Opponent withdrew     
50+ / JER  (24) Conyard, Anthony       
(24) Conyard, Anthony  10 - 3
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
     
50+ / ENG    (9) Tang, Julian Tze Wei   
(25) Milne, Kevin    7 - 5
Ref:  Thornton, Mike 
 
40+ / SCO  (25) Milne, Kevin     
(40) Freer, Simon  10 - 2
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
   
50+ / ENG    (8) Purdie, Richard   
(57) De Sylva, Henry    10 - 3   
70+ / IOM  (8) Purdie, Richard   
(8) Purdie, Richard  10 - 3
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
 
60+ / AUS    (5) Nutt, Nigel 
(5) Nutt, Nigel    10 - 5 
40+ / AUS  (5) Nutt, Nigel     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Nutt, Nigel     
(37) Brundle, Kel    10 - 2     
40+ / WAL  (28) Maxwell, Paul       
(28) Maxwell, Paul  9 - 8
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
     
50+ / ENG    (5) Nutt, Nigel     
(21) Gajadharsingh, Gerry    10 - 4
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
   
50+ / ENG  (21) Gajadharsingh, Gerry         
(44) Seniuk, Roman  10 - 2
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
       
50+ / ENG    (21) Gajadharsingh, Gerry       
(53) Yat Ping Kwong, Francis    10 - 7       
50+ / SIN  (12) Griffin, Adrian       
(12) Griffin, Adrian  10 - 1
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
     
40+ / ENG    (5) Nutt, Nigel   
(13) Smith, Richard    10 - 3
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
 
40+ / SCO  (13) Smith, Richard     
(52) Cheng, Joseph  10 - 6
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
   
50+ / CAN    (20) Fihosy, Nick     
(45) Bradbury, Michael    10 - 7     
60+ / ENG  (20) Fihosy, Nick       
(20) Fihosy, Nick  10 - 2
Ref:  Grundy, Sean 
     
50+ / ENG    (4) Paul, Graham   
(29) Baillache, Paul    10 - 7
Ref:  Clarke, Steve 
 
40+ / ENG  (29) Baillache, Paul     
(36) Gregory, Paul  10 - 7
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
   
40+ / GUE    (4) Paul, Graham   
(61) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) Paul, Graham   
(4) Paul, Graham     
60+ / ENG    (5) Nutt, Nigel 
(3) Tyshchenko, Andrey    10 - 6 
40+ / AUS  (3) Tyshchenko, Andrey     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Tyshchenko, Andrey     
(35) Winter, Paul    10 - 1     
50+ / ENG  (30) Lee, Adrian       
(30) Lee, Adrian  8 - 6
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
     
50+ / ENG    (3) Tyshchenko, Andrey     
(19) Wynn, Tim    10 - 5
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
   
40+ / ENG  (19) Wynn, Tim         
(46) Dawkins, Jonathan  10 - 6
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
       
50+ / ENG    (19) Wynn, Tim       
(51) Robertson, Mark    10 - 6       
50+ / WAL  (14) Mort, Nicholas       
(14) Mort, Nicholas  9 - 4
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
     
40+ / SCO    (3) Tyshchenko, Andrey     
(11) Wedge, Paul    10 - 5
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
   
50+ / ENG  (11) Wedge, Paul         
(54) Ballard, Mark  10 - 4
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
       
60+ / CAN    (11) Wedge, Paul         
(43) Buzwell, Tim    10 - 3         
40+ / ENG  (43) Buzwell, Tim           
(22) MacFadyen, Duncan  8 - 6
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
         
40+ / SCO    (11) Wedge, Paul       
(26T) Stokes, Nick    9 - 7
Ref:  Hazelwood, Daniel 
     
50+ / ENG  (26T) Stokes, Nick         
(38) Law, Gareth  10 - 2
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
       
40+ / WAL    (26T) Stokes, Nick       
(59) -BYE-    6 - 4       
  (6) Sage, Richard       
(6) Sage, Richard         
50+ / ENG    (3) Tyshchenko, Andrey   
(7) Urquhart, Alasdair    10 - 4   
50+ / SCO  (7) Urquhart, Alasdair     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Urquhart, Alasdair     
(39) Webber, Geoff    10 - 4     
50+ / AUS  (26T) McEwan, Michael       
(26T) McEwan, Michael  10 - 4
Ref:  Speakman, Adrian 
     
50+ / SCO    (7) Urquhart, Alasdair     
(23) Reynolds, Adam    10 - 4
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
   
50+ / AUS  (42) Salter, Duncan         
(42) Salter, Duncan  10 - 6
Ref:  Speakman, Adrian 
       
40+ / NIR    (10) Barry, Peter       
(55) Green, Chris    Opponent withdrew       
70+ / ENG  (10) Barry, Peter       
(10) Barry, Peter  10 - 5
Ref:  Speakman, Adrian 
     
50+ / AUS    (7) Urquhart, Alasdair   
(15) Wing Keung Lee, Francis    10 - 3
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
 
40+ / CAN  (50) Flood, Derek     
(50) Flood, Derek  10 - 9
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
   
40+ / AUS    (18) Abrahams, Paul     
(47) Wright, Donald    10 - 4     
50+ / CAN  (18) Abrahams, Paul       
(18) Abrahams, Paul  10 - 2
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
     
50+ / ENG    (2) Bartlett, Anthony   
(31) White, David    10 - 3
Ref:  Janicek, Andrew 
 
50+ / NIR  (31) White, David     
(34) Docherty, Andrew  10 - 9
Ref:  Nguyen, Thomas 
   
40+ / ENG    (2) Bartlett, Anthony   
(63) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) Bartlett, Anthony   
(2) Bartlett, Anthony     
50+ / ENG