Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Members
1 Tingaling     ENG  De Burgh, Hatton, Salter 
2 Wingerworth     ENG  Brown, Chrisp, Telfer, van Gemeren 
3T Canada     CAN  McDonnell, McLean, Roberts, Simmons 
3T Wimbledon     ENG  Buzwell, Richardson, White 
5 Wales     WAL  Hawksworth, Law, Roberts, Robertson 
6 Scotland     SCO  Drummond, Dungay, McInnes 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Wimbledon   Buzwell, Tim, Richardson, Mark, White, Simon      ENG 
2 Wingerworth   Brown, Andrew, Chrisp, Tom, Telfer, Max, van Gemeren, Evert      ENG 
3 Tingaling   De Burgh, Etienne, Hatton, Neil, Salter, Duncan      ENG 
4 Wales   Hawksworth, Nick, Law, Gareth, Roberts, Richard, Robertson, Mark      WAL 
5 Canada   McDonnell, Michael, McLean, Robert, Roberts, David, Simmons, Howard      CAN 
6 Scotland   Drummond, Peter, Dungay, Andrew, McInnes, Colin      SCO 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wales
WAL
1 D44 D39 0 0.00 83 90 -7
Wimbledon
ENG
2 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 87 +3
Canada
CAN
3 V45 D43 1 0.50 88 84 +4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wingerworth
ENG
1 V45 V41 2 1.00 86 64 +22
Scotland
SCO
2 D24 D24 0 0.00 48 90 -42
Tingaling
ENG
3 D40 V45 1 0.50 85 65 +20



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wingerworth   Brown, Andrew, Chrisp, Tom, Telfer, Max, van Gemeren, Evert      ENG  1.00  86  64  +22  Advanced
2 Wimbledon   Buzwell, Tim, Richardson, Mark, White, Simon      ENG  1.00  90  87  +3  Advanced
3 Tingaling   De Burgh, Etienne, Hatton, Neil, Salter, Duncan      ENG  0.50  85  65  +20  Advanced
4 Canada   McDonnell, Michael, McLean, Robert, Roberts, David, Simmons, Howard      CAN  0.50  88  84  +4  Advanced
5 Wales   Hawksworth, Nick, Law, Gareth, Roberts, Richard, Robertson, Mark      WAL  0.00  83  90  -7  Eliminated
6 Scotland   Drummond, Peter, Dungay, Andrew, McInnes, Colin      SCO  0.00  48  90  -42  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Wingerworth 
ENG  (1) Wingerworth 
(4) Canada  Opponent withdrew
[Match Details] 
CAN    (3) Tingaling 
(3) Tingaling    45 - 43
[Match Details] 
ENG  (3) Tingaling   
(2) Wimbledon  Opponent withdrew
[Match Details] 
 
ENG   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Wingerworth TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Telfer, Max         Roberts, David 6
1 Brown, Andrew         McLean, Robert 5
2 Chrisp, Tom         McDonnell, Michael 4
1 Brown, Andrew         Roberts, David 6
3 Telfer, Max         McDonnell, Michael 4
2 Chrisp, Tom         McLean, Robert 5
1 Brown, Andrew         McDonnell, Michael 4
2 Chrisp, Tom         Roberts, David 6
3 Telfer, Max         McLean, Robert 5
               
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Tingaling TS Score Score TS Wimbledon #
3 Salter, Duncan         White, Simon 6
1 De Burgh, Etienne         Richardson, Mark 5
2 Hatton, Neil         Buzwell, Tim 4
1 De Burgh, Etienne         White, Simon 6
3 Salter, Duncan         Buzwell, Tim 4
2 Hatton, Neil         Richardson, Mark 5
1 De Burgh, Etienne         Buzwell, Tim 4
2 Hatton, Neil         White, Simon 6
3 Salter, Duncan         Richardson, Mark 5
               
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Wingerworth TS Score Score TS Tingaling #
3 Telfer, Max Salter, Duncan 6
1 Brown, Andrew Hatton, Neil 5
2 Chrisp, Tom De Burgh, Etienne 4
1 Brown, Andrew Salter, Duncan 6
3 Telfer, Max De Burgh, Etienne 4
2 Chrisp, Tom Hatton, Neil 5
1 Brown, Andrew De Burgh, Etienne 4
2 Chrisp, Tom Salter, Duncan 6
3 Telfer, Max 43 45 Hatton, Neil 5
      D43 V45